Train Time Table

Vidarbha Express (12106) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
G
START
GONDIA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRO
15:00
TIRORA 2
29.6 Kms| PF #2 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMR
15:22
TUMSAR ROAD 3
49.7 Kms| PF #3 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRD
15:39
BHANDARA ROAD 4
67.9 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KP
16:15
KAMPTEE 5
115.7 Kms| PF #2 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
17:00
NAGPUR 6
129.6 Kms| PF #3 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJNI
17:14
AJNI 7
132.6 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
WR
18:13
WARDHA JN 8
208.5 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLO
18:37
PULGAON JN 9
238.1 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMN
18:56
DHAMANGAON 10
258.0 Kms| PF #1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CND
19:11
CHANDUR 11
274.6 Kms| PF #2 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
19:52
BADNERA JN 12
303.7 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZR
20:23
MURTAJAPUR 13
345.4 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
20:55
AKOLA JN 14
382.6 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEG
21:28
SHEGAON 15
419.7 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NN
21:48
NANDURA 16
444.3 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKU
22:10
MALKAPUR 17
472.1 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
23:10
BHUSAVAL JN 18
522.1 Kms| PF #3 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
23:38
JALGAON JN 19
546.2 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
00:38
CHALISGAON JN 20
638.9 Kms| PF #3 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
01:33
MANMAD JN 21
706.2 Kms| PF #3 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
02:27
NASIK ROAD 22
779.2 Kms| PF #3 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
03:40
IGATPURI 23
829.8 Kms| PF #3 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
05:40
KALYAN JN 24
911.4 Kms| PF #5 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
06:02
THANE 25
929.5 Kms| PF #6 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
06:32
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 26
953.8 Kms| PF #6 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSMT
07:00
MUMBAI CSMT 27
962.9 Kms| PF #18 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12106 Vidarbha Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GONDIA JN (G) --------- Start 14:40 5 No
TIRORA (TRO) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 2 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 15:22 2 mins 15:24 3 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 15:39 2 mins 15:41 1 No
KAMPTEE (KP) 16:15 2 mins 16:17 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 3 No
AJNI (AJNI) 17:14 1 min 17:15 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 2 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 18:37 1 min 18:38 1 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 18:56 1 min 18:57 1 No
CHANDUR (CND) 19:11 1 min 19:12 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 19:52 3 mins 19:55 1 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
NANDURA (NN) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 02:27 3 mins 02:30 3 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 03:40 5 mins 03:45 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 5 No
THANE (TNA) 06:02 3 mins 06:05 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 06:32 3 mins 06:35 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 07:00 End --------- 18 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name