Train Time Table

Pa Lucknow Express (12103) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
17:30
DAUND JN 2
75.4 Kms| PF #3 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
20:43
KOPARGAON 3
271.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
21:50
MANMAD JN 4
313.3 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
00:20
BHUSAVAL JN 5
497.5 Kms| PF #4 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
02:17
KHANDWA 6
621.0 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:50
ITARSI JN 7
804.3 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
06:50
BHOPAL JN 8
896.2 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
08:57
BINA JN 9
1034.9 Kms| PF #2 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
11:00
JHANSI JN 10
1188.1 Kms| PF #3 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
12:31
ORAI 11
1302.0 Kms| PF #1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
13:05
POKHRAYAN 12
1349.8 Kms| PF #2 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
15:35
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
1408.3 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LJN
17:10
LUCKNOW JN 14
1480.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12103 Pa Lucknow Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 16:15 3 No
DAUND JN (DD) 17:30 15 mins 17:45 3 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 4 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:17 3 mins 02:20 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 08:57 5 mins 09:02 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 11:00 12 mins 11:12 3 No
ORAI (ORAI) 12:31 2 mins 12:33 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 13:05 2 mins 13:07 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 15:35 10 mins 15:45 1 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 17:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name