Train Time Table

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe (12102) Train Time Table
Su Mo -- We Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #21 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
00:30
KHARAGPUR JN 2
115.0 Kms| PF #3 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
02:25
TATANAGAR JN 3
248.6 Kms| PF #3 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
03:20
CHAKRADHARPUR 4
310.7 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
04:50
ROURKELA 5
411.7 Kms| PF #1 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
06:28
JHARSUGUDA JN 6
512.8 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
09:25
BILASPUR JN 7
716.8 Kms| PF #5 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
11:15
RAIPUR JN 8
827.7 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
12:15
DURG 9
864.7 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
12:42
RAJ NANDGAON 10
895.1 Kms| PF #2 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
14:13
GONDIA JN 11
999.6 Kms| PF #3 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
16:20
NAGPUR 12
1129.2 Kms| PF #8 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
19:07
BADNERA JN 13
1303.2 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
20:02
AKOLA JN 14
1382.2 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
21:55
BHUSAVAL JN 15
1521.7 Kms| PF #3 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
IGP
02:50
IGATPURI 16
1829.4 Kms| PF #3 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
04:50
KALYAN JN 17
1911.0 Kms| PF #6 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
05:50
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 18
1945.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 22:50 21 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 3 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 3 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 04:50 7 mins 04:57 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 09:25 15 mins 09:40 5 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 11:15 10 mins 11:25 1 No
DURG (DURG) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 12:42 2 mins 12:44 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 8 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 19:07 3 mins 19:10 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 20:02 3 mins 20:05 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 3 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:50 3 mins 04:53 6 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 05:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name