Train Time Table

Jan Shatabdi (12082) Train Time Table
Su Mo -- We Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
15:38
KOLLAM JN 2
64.6 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
16:13
KAYANKULAM JN 3
105.4 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
16:24
MAVELIKARA 4
113.1 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
16:34
CHENGANNUR 5
125.7 Kms| PF #3 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
16:44
TIRUVALLA 6
134.7 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
17:18
KOTTAYAM 7
160.4 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
18:30
ERNAKULAM TOWN 8
220.6 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
19:48
THRISSUR 9
292.0 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
20:52
SHORANUR JN 10
325.1 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
21:34
TIRUR 11
370.1 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
22:17
KOZHIKODE 12
411.3 Kms| PF #4 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
22:59
VADAKARA 13
457.6 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
23:24
THALASSERY 14
479.7 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
00:20
KANNUR 15
500.3 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12082 Jan Shatabdi Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 14:45 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 16:24 1 min 16:25 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 16:34 1 min 16:35 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 16:44 1 min 16:45 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 20:52 3 mins 20:55 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 21:34 1 min 21:35 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 22:17 3 mins 22:20 4 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 22:59 1 min 23:00 2 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 23:24 1 min 23:25 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 00:20 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name