Train Time Table

Jan Shatabdi Express (12080) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UBL
START
HUBLI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVR
15:23
HAVERI 2
75.2 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNR
15:48
RANIBENNUR 3
107.7 Kms| PF #2 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRR
16:10
HARIHAR 4
131.0 Kms| PF #2 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
16:28
DAVANGERE 5
143.8 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRU
17:04
CHIKJAJUR JN 6
190.4 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRB
17:58
BIRUR JN 7
258.5 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
18:40
ARSIKERE JN 8
303.9 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
20:18
TUMKUR 9
400.2 Kms| PF #3 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
21:20
YESVANTPUR JN 10
464.1 Kms| PF #3 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
21:50
BANGALORE CITY JN 11
469.7 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12080 Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUBLI JN (UBL) --------- Start 14:20 1 No
HAVERI (HVR) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 2 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 2 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 2 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 1 No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 17:04 1 min 17:05 1 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 1 No
TUMKUR (TK) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 3 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 21:20 2 mins 21:22 3 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 21:50 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name