Train Time Table

Jan Shatabdi (12077) Train Time Table
Su Mo -- We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
08:39
SULLURUPETA 2
82.6 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYP
09:04
NAYADUPETA 3
109.8 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
09:33
GUDUR JN 4
137.7 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
10:04
NELLORE 5
176.0 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
10:24
KAVALI 6
226.8 Kms| PF #3 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
11:34
ONGOLE 7
292.7 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
12:04
CHIRALA 8
342.2 Kms| PF #3 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
13:09
TENALI JN 9
399.8 Kms| PF #4 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGNT
13:45
NEW GUNTUR 10
424.8 Kms| PF #1 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
14:45
VIJAYAWADA JN 11
454.9 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12077 Jan Shatabdi Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 07:25 2 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 09:04 1 min 09:05 2 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 10:04 1 min 10:05 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 10:24 1 min 10:25 3 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 11:34 1 min 11:35 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 12:04 1 min 12:05 3 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 13:09 1 min 13:10 4 No
NEW GUNTUR (NGNT) 13:45 1 min 13:46 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 14:45 End --------- 10 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name