Train Time Table

Jan Shatabdi (12076) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
06:29
VARKALA 2
40.9 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
06:53
KOLLAM JN 3
64.6 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
07:34
KAYANKULAM JN 4
105.4 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
08:13
ALLEPPEY 5
148.7 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTL
08:34
SHERTALAI 6
172.5 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
09:25
ERNAKULAM JN 7
205.9 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
09:49
ALUVA 8
225.4 Kms| PF #3 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
10:38
THRISUR 9
279.9 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
11:25
SHORANUR JN 10
313.0 Kms| PF #6 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
12:09
TIRUR 11
358.0 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
13:15
KOZHIKODE 12
399.2 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12076 Jan Shatabdi Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 05:55 2 No
VARKALA (VAK) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 1 No
SHERTALAI (SRTL) 08:34 1 min 08:35 2 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 09:49 1 min 09:50 3 No
THRISUR (TCR) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 6 No
TIRUR (TIR) 12:09 1 min 12:10 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 13:15 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name