Train Time Table

Jan Shatabdi (12075) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CLT
START
KOZHIKODE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
14:09
TIRUR 2
41.2 Kms| PF #3 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
14:52
SHORANUR JN 3
86.2 Kms| PF #4 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
15:43
THRISUR 4
119.3 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
16:34
ALUVA 5
173.8 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
17:20
ERNAKULAM JN 6
193.3 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTL
17:54
SHERTALAI 7
226.7 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
18:18
ALLEPPEY 8
250.5 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
19:09
KAYANKULAM JN 9
293.8 Kms| PF #3 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
19:52
KOLLAM JN 10
334.6 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
20:14
VARKALA 11
358.3 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
21:35
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 12
399.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12075 Jan Shatabdi Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOZHIKODE (CLT) --------- Start 13:45 4 No
TIRUR (TIR) 14:09 1 min 14:10 3 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 14:52 3 mins 14:55 4 No
THRISUR (TCR) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 16:34 1 min 16:35 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 1 No
SHERTALAI (SRTL) 17:54 1 min 17:55 2 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 19:09 1 min 19:10 3 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 19:52 3 mins 19:55 1 No
VARKALA (VAK) 20:14 1 min 20:15 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 21:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name