Train Time Table

Bbs Jan Shatabdi (12073) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #19 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
15:05
KHARAGPUR JN 2
115.0 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JER
16:09
JALESWAR 3
183.6 Kms| PF #3 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
16:43
BALASORE 4
231.1 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SORO
17:11
SORO 5
264.5 Kms| PF #3 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
17:50
BHADRAKH 6
293.5 Kms| PF #2 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
18:24
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 7
337.1 Kms| PF #3 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
19:35
CUTTACK 8
409.2 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
20:20
BHUBANESWAR 9
436.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12073 Bbs Jan Shatabdi Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 13:25 19 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 15:05 15 mins 15:20 2 No
JALESWAR (JER) 16:09 1 min 16:10 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 16:43 4 mins 16:47 1 No
SORO (SORO) 17:11 1 min 17:12 3 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 18:24 2 mins 18:26 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 20:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name