Train Time Table

Jan Shatabdi Express (12070) Train Time Table
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
G
START
GONDIA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGG
15:59
DONGARGARH 2
73.0 Kms| PF #2 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJN
16:25
RAJ NANDGAON 3
104.4 Kms| PF #1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
17:05
DURG 4
134.9 Kms| PF #3 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
17:45
RAIPUR JN 5
171.9 Kms| PF #5 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLD
18:23
TILDA 6
210.0 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
18:46
BHATAPARA 7
236.1 Kms| PF #3 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
19:40
BILASPUR JN 8
282.8 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKT
20:11
AKALTARA 9
309.5 Kms| PF #1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIA
20:25
JANJGIR NAILA 10
324.5 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPH
20:38
CHAMPA 11
335.3 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUA
20:53
BARADWAR 12
350.9 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKT
21:07
SAKTI 13
365.6 Kms| PF #1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHS
21:21
KHARSIA 14
381.1 Kms| PF #2 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIG
22:00
RAIGARH 15
415.1 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12070 Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GONDIA JN (G) --------- Start 15:00 1 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 15:59 2 mins 16:01 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 16:25 2 mins 16:27 1 No
DURG (DURG) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 5 No
TILDA (TLD) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 3 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 18:46 2 mins 18:48 3 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 1 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 20:11 2 mins 20:13 1 No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 20:25 2 mins 20:27 1 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 20:38 5 mins 20:43 1 No
BARADWAR (BUA) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 2 No
SAKTI (SKT) 21:07 2 mins 21:09 1 No
KHARSIA (KHS) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 2 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 22:00 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name