Train Time Table

Jan Shatabdi Express (12067) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPK
07:53
CHAPARMUKH JN 2
91.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJI
08:30
HOJAI 3
135.5 Kms| PF #2 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKA
08:46
LANKA 4
149.8 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMG
09:25
LUMDING JN 5
180.5 Kms| PF #4 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPU
10:04
DIPHU 6
212.8 Kms| PF #2 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMV
10:43
DIMAPUR 7
249.9 Kms| PF #1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXJ
11:05
BOKAJAN 8
264.1 Kms| PF #1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKG
12:02
FURKATING JN 9
320.0 Kms| PF #1 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
12:37
MARIANI JN 10
358.1 Kms| PF #2 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTTN
13:20
JORHAT TOWN 11
374.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12067 Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 06:30 3 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 2 No
LANKA (LKA) 08:46 1 min 08:47 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 4 No
DIPHU (DPU) 10:04 2 mins 10:06 2 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 10:43 5 mins 10:48 1 No
BOKAJAN (BXJ) 11:05 1 min 11:06 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 12:02 2 mins 12:04 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 12:37 10 mins 12:47 2 No
JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) 13:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name