Train Time Table

Kota Jan Shatabdi (12060) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
13:38
BALLABGARH 2
28.8 Kms| PF #4 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
15:05
MATHURA JN 3
134.0 Kms| PF #3 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
15:38
BHARATPUR JN 4
167.5 Kms| PF #3 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXN
16:09
BAYANA JN 5
209.5 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAN
16:34
HINDAUN CITY 6
242.4 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMBJ
16:45
SHRI MAHABIRJI 7
252.5 Kms| PF #1 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGC
17:18
GANGAPUR CITY 8
286.6 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
18:03
SAWAI MADHOPUR 9
350.4 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
20:00
KOTA JN 10
458.2 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12060 Kota Jan Shatabdi Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 13:15 7 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 3 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 3 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 16:09 1 min 16:10 2 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 16:34 1 min 16:35 1 No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 16:45 1 min 16:46 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 20:00 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name