Train Time Table

Nzm Jan Shatabdi (12059) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOTA
START
KOTA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
07:03
SAWAI MADHOPUR 2
107.9 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGC
07:48
GANGAPUR CITY 3
171.6 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMBJ
08:13
SHRI MAHABIRJI 4
205.8 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAN
08:23
HINDAUN CITY 5
215.9 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXN
08:49
BAYANA JN 6
248.8 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
09:23
BHARATPUR JN 7
290.8 Kms| PF #4 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
10:10
MATHURA JN 8
324.3 Kms| PF #4 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
11:37
BALLABGARH 9
429.5 Kms| PF #3 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
12:30
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 10
458.2 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12059 Nzm Jan Shatabdi Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOTA JN (KOTA) --------- Start 05:55 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 1 No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 2 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 2 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 10:10 5 mins 10:15 4 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 11:37 2 mins 11:39 3 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 12:30 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name