Train Time Table

Ndls Jan Shatabdi (12056) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDN
START
DEHRADUN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
06:25
HARIDWAR JN 2
51.8 Kms| PF #4 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
07:13
ROORKEE 3
93.5 Kms| PF #3 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPZ
07:54
TAPRI JN 4
125.6 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBD
08:16
DEOBAND 5
153.3 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
08:36
MUZAFFARNAGAR 6
177.3 Kms| PF #3 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
09:24
MEERUT CITY 7
232.9 Kms| PF #1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
10:28
GHAZIABAD 8
280.1 Kms| PF #3 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
10:53
TILAK BRIDGE 9
302.6 Kms| PF #2 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
11:15
NEW DELHI 10
305.0 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12056 Ndls Jan Shatabdi Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DEHRADUN (DDN) --------- Start 05:00 3 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 4 No
ROORKEE (RK) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 3 No
TAPRI JN (TPZ) 07:54 2 mins 07:56 1 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 3 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 09:24 2 mins 09:26 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 3 No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 10:53 1 min 10:54 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 11:15 End --------- 10 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name