Train Time Table

Jan Shatabdi Express (12052) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAO
START
MADGAON 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
THVM
12:56
THIVIM 2
46.1 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWV
13:28
SAWANTWADI ROAD 3
75.6 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
13:48
KUDAL 4
96.4 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKW
14:22
KANKAVALI 5
124.7 Kms| PF #1 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
16:10
RATNAGIRI 6
236.1 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
17:48
CHIPLUN 7
311.5 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
22:03
PANVEL 8
514.3 Kms| PF #5 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
22:48
THANE 9
547.2 Kms| PF #6 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
23:15
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 10
571.5 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12052 Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MADGAON (MAO) --------- Start 12:15 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 12:56 2 mins 12:58 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 14:22 2 mins 14:24 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 2 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 5 No
THANE (TNA) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 23:15 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name