Train Time Table

Shatabdi Express (12025) Train Time Table
Su Mo -- We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
09:10
SOLAPUR JN 2
262.3 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
10:40
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 3
375.3 Kms| PF #2 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
11:27
WADI 4
412.2 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDU
12:18
TANDUR 5
482.8 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
12:54
VIKARABAD JN 6
524.8 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
13:39
BEGAMPET 7
592.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
14:20
SECUNDERABAD JN 8
596.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12025 Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 05:50 5 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 09:10 3 mins 09:13 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 2 No
WADI (WADI) 11:27 3 mins 11:30 2 No
TANDUR (TDU) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 12:54 1 min 12:55 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 13:39 1 min 13:40 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 14:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name