Train Time Table

Jan Shatabdi Express (12024) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
05:46
PATNA SAHEB 2
9.8 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
06:15
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 3
45.1 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
06:29
BARH 4
63.2 Kms| PF #2 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
06:52
MOKAMEH JN 5
88.9 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
07:00
HATHIDAH JN 6
97.0 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
07:24
LUCKEESARAI JN 7
121.8 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
07:48
JAMUI 8
150.5 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
08:21
JHAJHA 9
176.6 Kms| PF #2 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
08:56
JASIDIH JN 10
220.6 Kms| PF #1 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
09:22
MADHUPUR JN 11
249.6 Kms| PF #3 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMT
09:52
JAMTARA 12
291.5 Kms| PF #2 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
10:08
CHITTARANJAN 13
306.0 Kms| PF #2 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
10:43
ASANSOL JN 14
331.1 Kms| PF #5 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
11:17
DURGAPUR 15
373.3 Kms| PF #4 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
13:25
HOWRAH JN 16
531.6 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12024 Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 05:30 5 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 05:46 2 mins 05:48 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 1 No
BARH (BARH) 06:29 2 mins 06:31 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 06:52 2 mins 06:54 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
JAMUI (JMU) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 08:21 5 mins 08:26 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 08:56 3 mins 08:59 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 09:22 2 mins 09:24 3 No
JAMTARA (JMT) 09:52 1 min 09:53 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 10:08 1 min 10:09 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 10:43 4 mins 10:47 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 11:17 2 mins 11:19 4 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 13:25 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name