Train Time Table

Ajmer Shatabdi (12016) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DOZ
START
DAURAI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
15:30
AJMER JN 2
7.4 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
16:08
KISHANGARH 3
32.7 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
17:45
JAIPUR 4
142.1 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
17:58
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 5
147.5 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
18:58
BANDIKUI JN 6
232.3 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
19:50
ALWAR 7
293.2 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
21:00
REWARI 8
367.7 Kms| PF #5 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
21:38
GURGAON 9
419.0 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
21:57
DELHI CANTT 10
436.0 Kms| PF #2 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
22:40
NEW DELHI 11
451.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12016 Ajmer Shatabdi Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DAURAI (DOZ) --------- Start 15:15 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 15:30 15 mins 15:45 1 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 1 No
REWARI (RE) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 5 No
GURGAON (GGN) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 21:57 1 min 21:58 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 22:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name