Train Time Table

Ajmer Shatabdi (12015) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
06:33
DELHI CANTT 2
15.3 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
06:51
GURGAON 3
32.3 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
07:45
REWARI 4
83.6 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
08:40
ALWAR 5
158.1 Kms| PF #2 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
09:24
BANDIKUI JN 6
219.0 Kms| PF #2 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
10:17
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 7
303.8 Kms| PF #2 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
10:40
JAIPUR 8
309.2 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
12:12
KISHANGARH 9
418.6 Kms| PF #1 12:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
12:45
AJMER JN 10
443.9 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOZ
13:10
DAURAI 11
451.3 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12015 Ajmer Shatabdi Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 06:05 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 06:51 2 mins 06:53 1 No
REWARI (RE) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 08:40 2 mins 08:42 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 09:24 2 mins 09:26 2 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 10:17 2 mins 10:19 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 2 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 12:12 2 mins 12:14 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 12:45 10 mins 12:55 1 No
DAURAI (DOZ) 13:10 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name