Train Time Table

Mtj Kkde Express (11901) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MTJ
START
MATHURA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHJ
05:58
CHATA 2
31.2 Kms| PF #1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSV
06:10
KOSI KALAN 3
41.5 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDL
06:24
HODAL 4
53.8 Kms| PF #3 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWL
07:08
PALWAL 5
83.9 Kms| PF #4 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
07:32
FARIDABAD 6
113.0 Kms| PF #2 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
08:06
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 7
134.0 Kms| PF #2 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
08:25
NEW DELHI 8
141.2 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
08:58
SUBZI MANDI 9
145.3 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
09:36
SONIPAT 10
185.7 Kms| PF #2 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMK
10:10
SAMALKHA 11
213.9 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
10:30
PANIPAT JN 12
231.0 Kms| PF #3 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
11:22
KARNAL 13
265.3 Kms| PF #2 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLKR
12:01
NILOKHERI 14
281.4 Kms| PF #-1 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
12:40
KURUKSHETRA JN 15
298.5 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11901 Mtj Kkde Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MATHURA JN (MTJ) --------- Start 05:30 5 No
CHATA (CHJ) 05:58 1 min 05:59 1 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 1 No
HODAL (HDL) 06:24 1 min 06:25 3 No
PALWAL (PWL) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 4 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 07:32 2 mins 07:34 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 08:25 20 mins 08:45 2 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 2 No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 3 No
KARNAL (KUN) 11:22 2 mins 11:24 2 No
NILOKHERI (NLKR) 12:01 2 mins 12:03 - No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 12:40 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name