Train Time Table

KURJ KKDE EXP (11841) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KURJ
START
KHAJURAHO 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCSC
19:08
CHHATARPUR 2
32.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISHN
19:32
ISHANAGAR 3
57.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHGP
19:57
KHARGAPUR 4
79.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKMG
20:43
TIKAMGARH 5
115.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDPR
21:07
UDAIPURA 6
135.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
21:50
LALITPUR 7
167.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
23:30
JHANSI JN 8
257.0 Kms| PF #6 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
01:15
GWALIOR JN 9
354.0 Kms| PF #1 01:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
02:28
DHAULPUR 10
420.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
03:07
AGRA CANTT 11
472.0 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
05:25
MATHURA JN 12
526.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHJ
05:58
CHATA 13
557.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSV
06:10
KOSI KALAN 14
567.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
HDL
06:24
HODAL 15
579.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PWL
07:08
PALWAL 16
609.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
07:32
FARIDABAD 17
638.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
08:06
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 18
659.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
08:25
NEW DELHI 19
666.0 Kms| PF #14 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZM
08:58
SUBZI MANDI 20
670.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNP
09:36
SONIPAT 21
711.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMK
10:10
SAMALKHA 22
739.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
10:30
PANIPAT JN 23
756.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
11:22
KARNAL 24
790.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLKR
12:01
NILOKHERI 25
806.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
12:40
KURUKSHETRA JN 26
823.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11841 KURJ KKDE EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KHAJURAHO (KURJ) --------- Start 18:35 - No
CHHATARPUR (MCSC) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
ISHANAGAR (ISHN) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 - No
KHARGAPUR (KHGP) 19:57 2 mins 19:59 - No
TIKAMGARH (TKMG) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
UDAIPURA (UDPR) 21:07 2 mins 21:09 - No
LALITPUR (LAR) 21:50 25 mins 22:15 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:30 20 mins 23:50 6 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 01:15 2 mins 01:17 1 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 - No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 03:07 5 mins 03:12 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 - No
CHATA (CHJ) 05:58 1 min 05:59 - No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 - No
HODAL (HDL) 06:24 1 min 06:25 - No
PALWAL (PWL) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 - No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 07:32 2 mins 07:34 - No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 - No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 08:25 20 mins 08:45 14 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 - No
SONIPAT (SNP) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 - No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 - No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 - No
KARNAL (KUN) 11:22 2 mins 11:24 - No
NILOKHERI (NLKR) 12:01 2 mins 12:03 - No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 12:40 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name