Train Time Table

BDTS JHANSI EXP (11804) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
05:37
BORIVALI 2
19.0 Kms| PF #6 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
07:27
VAPI 3
159.0 Kms| PF #1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
08:45
SURAT 4
252.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
09:39
BHARUCH JN 5
311.0 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
10:36
VADODARA JN 6
381.0 Kms| PF #6 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
11:58
GODHRA JN 7
455.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
12:58
DAHOD 8
529.0 Kms| PF #3 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
14:50
RATLAM JN 9
642.0 Kms| PF #4 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
15:58
NAGDA JN 10
684.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
17:05
UJJAIN JN 11
739.0 Kms| PF #6 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
18:15
MAKSI 12
780.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFY
18:40
SHAJAPUR 13
808.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRRG
19:58
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 14
896.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBK
20:29
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ 15
927.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTA
21:36
RUTHIYAI 16
973.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
22:20
GUNA 17
994.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVPI
00:45
SHIVPURI 18
1096.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
04:10
GWALIOR JN 19
1221.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
05:11
DABRA 20
1263.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
05:43
DATIA 21
1294.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
06:45
JHANSI JN 22
1318.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11804 BDTS JHANSI EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 05:10 1 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 05:37 3 mins 05:40 6 No
VAPI (VAPI) 07:27 2 mins 07:29 1 No
SURAT (ST) 08:45 5 mins 08:50 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 09:39 2 mins 09:41 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 10:36 10 mins 10:46 6 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 1 No
DAHOD (DHD) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 3 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 14:50 10 mins 15:00 4 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 17:05 20 mins 17:25 6 No
MAKSI (MKC) 18:15 2 mins 18:17 - No
SHAJAPUR (SFY) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 - No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ (CBK) 20:29 2 mins 20:31 - No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 21:36 3 mins 21:39 - No
GUNA (GUNA) 22:20 10 mins 22:30 - No
SHIVPURI (SVPI) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 04:10 25 mins 04:35 - No
DABRA (DBA) 05:11 2 mins 05:13 - No
DATIA (DAA) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 06:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name