Train Time Table

Rewa Express (11704) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DADN
START
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
INDB
20:50
INDORE JN BG 2
21.1 Kms| PF #3 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
21:41
DEWAS 3
59.9 Kms| PF #1 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
22:20
UJJAIN JN 4
100.5 Kms| PF #6 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCH
23:36
BERCHHA 5
160.6 Kms| PF #1 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
00:11
SHUJALPUR 6
203.7 Kms| PF #2 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEH
00:46
SEHORE 7
245.4 Kms| PF #2 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIH
01:20
BAIRAGARH 8
273.7 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
02:18
VIDISHA 9
335.2 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABA
03:45
MANDI BAMORA 10
403.1 Kms| PF #1 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
04:30
BINA JN 11
420.5 Kms| PF #4 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
05:09
KHURAI 12
442.2 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
05:53
SAUGOR 13
495.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHA
06:38
PATHARIA 14
546.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
07:03
DAMOH 15
572.1 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNU
07:19
BANDAKPUR 16
587.5 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
08:45
KATNI MURWARA 17
681.3 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKE
09:33
JUKEHI 18
700.3 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
10:06
MAIHAR 19
745.8 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
10:40
SATNA 20
781.3 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
REWA
12:15
REWA 21
830.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11704 Rewa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN) --------- Start 20:20 2 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 20:50 10 mins 21:00 3 No
DEWAS (DWX) 21:41 2 mins 21:43 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 22:20 20 mins 22:40 6 Yes
BERCHHA (BCH) 23:36 2 mins 23:38 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 00:11 2 mins 00:13 2 No
SEHORE (SEH) 00:46 2 mins 00:48 2 No
BAIRAGARH (BIH) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 1 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 03:45 2 mins 03:47 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 4 No
KHURAI (KYE) 05:09 1 min 05:10 2 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 2 No
BANDAKPUR (BNU) 07:19 1 min 07:20 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 08:45 10 mins 08:55 1 No
JUKEHI (JKE) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 10:06 2 mins 10:08 1 No
SATNA (STA) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 2 No
REWA (REWA) 12:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name