Train Time Table

Rewa Dadn Express (11703) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
REWA
START
REWA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
00:10
SATNA 2
49.2 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
00:43
MAIHAR 3
84.7 Kms| PF #2 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKE
01:18
JUKEHI 4
130.3 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
02:00
KATNI MURWARA 5
149.3 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNU
03:23
BANDAKPUR 6
243.1 Kms| PF #1 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
03:38
DAMOH 7
258.5 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHA
03:59
PATHARIA 8
284.6 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
04:45
SAUGOR 9
335.5 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
05:33
KHURAI 10
388.4 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
06:25
BINA JN 11
410.1 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABA
06:46
MANDI BAMORA 12
427.5 Kms| PF #3 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
07:45
VIDISHA 13
495.4 Kms| PF #2 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
09:50
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 14
556.8 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEH
10:21
SEHORE 15
585.2 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
11:01
SHUJALPUR 16
626.8 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCH
11:41
BERCHHA 17
669.9 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
12:45
UJJAIN JN 18
730.0 Kms| PF #6 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWX
13:52
DEWAS 19
770.7 Kms| PF #1 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
INDB
15:20
INDORE JN BG 20
809.5 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DADN
16:00
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW 21
830.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11703 Rewa Dadn Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
REWA (REWA) --------- Start 23:10 1 No
SATNA (STA) 00:10 10 mins 00:20 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 2 No
JUKEHI (JKE) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 1 No
BANDAKPUR (BNU) 03:23 1 min 03:24 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 03:59 1 min 04:00 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 1 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 06:46 2 mins 06:48 3 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 2 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 1 No
SEHORE (SEH) 10:21 1 min 10:22 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 11:01 2 mins 11:03 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 11:41 1 min 11:42 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 12:45 20 mins 13:05 6 No
DEWAS (DWX) 13:52 2 mins 13:54 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 1 No
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN) 16:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name