Train Time Table

Rewa Dadn Express (11703) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
REWA
START
REWA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
00:10
SATNA 2
49.2 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
00:43
MAIHAR 3
84.7 Kms| PF #2 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKE
01:18
JUKEHI 4
130.3 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
02:00
KATNI MURWARA 5
149.3 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNU
03:23
BANDAKPUR 6
243.1 Kms| PF #1 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
03:38
DAMOH 7
258.5 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHA
03:59
PATHARIA 8
284.6 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
04:45
SAUGOR 9
335.5 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
05:33
KHURAI 10
388.4 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
06:25
BINA JN 11
410.1 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABA
06:46
MANDI BAMORA 12
427.5 Kms| PF #3 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
07:45
VIDISHA 13
495.4 Kms| PF #2 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
09:50
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 14
556.8 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEH
10:21
SEHORE 15
585.2 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
11:01
SHUJALPUR 16
626.8 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCH
11:41
BERCHHA 17
669.9 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
12:45
UJJAIN JN 18
730.0 Kms| PF #6 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWX
13:52
DEWAS 19
770.7 Kms| PF #1 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
INDB
15:20
INDORE JN BG 20
809.5 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DADN
16:00
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW 21
830.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11703 Rewa Dadn Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
REWA (REWA) --------- Start 23:10 1 No
SATNA (STA) 00:10 10 mins 00:20 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 2 No
JUKEHI (JKE) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 1 No
BANDAKPUR (BNU) 03:23 1 min 03:24 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 03:59 1 min 04:00 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 1 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 06:46 2 mins 06:48 3 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 2 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 1 No
SEHORE (SEH) 10:21 1 min 10:22 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 11:01 2 mins 11:03 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 11:41 1 min 11:42 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 12:45 20 mins 13:05 6 Yes
DEWAS (DWX) 13:52 2 mins 13:54 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 1 No
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN) 16:00 End --------- 1 No

11703 Rewa Dadn Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Rewa Dadn Express (11703) train on RailYatri?

A) Rewa Dadn Express (11703) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Rewa Dadn Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Rewa Dadn Express (11703) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Rewa Dadn Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Rewa Dadn Express (11703)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Rewa Dadn Express (11703) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Rewa Dadn Express (11703) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Rewa Dadn Express (11703)?

A) Rewa Dadn Express (11703) runs from REWA to DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Rewa Dadn Express (11703) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Rewa Dadn Express (11703)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Rewa Dadn Express (11703) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name