Train Time Table

Sgarib Rathl Intercity (11651) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MML
START
MADAN MAHAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
15:20
JABALPUR 2
3.4 Kms| PF #4 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOE
15:47
DEORI 3
20.3 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHR
15:58
SIHORA ROAD 4
41.9 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTES
16:40
KATNI SOUTH 5
92.3 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKJ
17:08
NEW KATNI JN 6
95.3 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHBJ
17:48
KHANNA BANJARI 7
142.7 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFQ
17:58
MAHROI 8
154.5 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VST
18:13
BIJAYSOTA 9
172.6 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEHR
18:48
BEOHARI 10
203.8 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOBA
19:19
JOBA 11
243.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWJ
19:28
MARWASGRAM 12
250.4 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWB
19:49
NIWAS ROAD 13
276.6 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGAM
20:18
SAREIGRAM 14
296.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAJB
20:33
GAJARA BAHARA 15
306.6 Kms| PF #1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGW
21:08
BARGAWAN 16
332.6 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRL
22:40
SINGRAULI 17
352.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11651 Sgarib Rathl Intercity Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MADAN MAHAL (MML) --------- Start 15:10 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 4 No
DEORI (DOE) 15:47 1 min 15:48 1 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 2 No
NEW KATNI JN (NKJ) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
KHANNA BANJARI (KHBJ) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 1 No
MAHROI (MFQ) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 2 No
BIJAYSOTA (VST) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
BEOHARI (BEHR) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
JOBA (JOBA) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
MARWASGRAM (MWJ) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
NIWAS ROAD (NWB) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
SAREIGRAM (SGAM) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
GAJARA BAHARA (GAJB) 20:33 1 min 20:34 1 No
BARGAWAN (BRGW) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
SINGRAULI (SGRL) 22:40 End --------- 1 No

11651 Sgarib Rathl Intercity Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Sgarib Rathl Intercity (11651) train on RailYatri?

A) Sgarib Rathl Intercity (11651) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Sgarib Rathl Intercity:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Sgarib Rathl Intercity (11651) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Sgarib Rathl Intercity train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Sgarib Rathl Intercity (11651)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Sgarib Rathl Intercity (11651) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Sgarib Rathl Intercity (11651) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Sgarib Rathl Intercity (11651)?

A) Sgarib Rathl Intercity (11651) runs from MADAN MAHAL to SINGRAULI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Sgarib Rathl Intercity (11651) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Sgarib Rathl Intercity (11651)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Sgarib Rathl Intercity (11651) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name