Train Time Table

Jbp Somnath Express (11466) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBP
START
JABALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
13:45
KATNI MURWARA 2
90.9 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
15:15
DAMOH 3
200.1 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHA
15:48
PATHARIA 4
226.2 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
16:25
SAUGOR 5
277.1 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYE
17:13
KHURAI 6
330.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
17:40
BINA JN 7
351.7 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABA
18:02
MANDI BAMORA 8
369.1 Kms| PF #2 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
18:24
GANJ BASODA 9
397.5 Kms| PF #2 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
18:52
VIDISHA 10
437.0 Kms| PF #2 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
20:00
BHOPAL JN 11
490.4 Kms| PF #4 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHRN
20:45
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 12
500.6 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEH
21:01
SEHORE 13
529.0 Kms| PF #1 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRB
21:19
PARBATI 14
542.9 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPP
21:34
KALAPIPAL 15
558.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
21:47
SHUJALPUR 16
570.6 Kms| PF #1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKD
22:02
AKODIA 17
583.7 Kms| PF #2 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSH
22:21
KALI SINDH 18
601.6 Kms| PF #2 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCH
22:33
BERCHHA 19
613.7 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
22:52
MAKSI 20
632.6 Kms| PF #2 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
23:45
UJJAIN JN 21
673.8 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
01:00
NAGDA JN 22
729.3 Kms| PF #3 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
01:15
KHACHROD 23
743.0 Kms| PF #1 01:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
01:45
RATLAM JN 24
770.4 Kms| PF #4 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
02:56
MEGHNAGAR 25
851.1 Kms| PF #2 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
03:22
DAHOD 26
884.3 Kms| PF #2 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
04:50
GODHRA JN 27
957.4 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRL
05:11
DEROL 28
980.9 Kms| PF #2 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
CYI
05:43
CHHAYAPURI 29
1023.5 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
06:24
ANAND JN 30
1055.4 Kms| PF #3 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
06:40
NADIAD JN 31
1074.2 Kms| PF #2 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHD
07:01
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 32
1091.8 Kms| PF #3 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAN
07:33
MANI NAGAR 33
1116.6 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
08:10
AHMEDABAD JN 34
1119.9 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
09:22
VIRAMGAM JN 35
1185.1 Kms| PF #1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
10:31
SURENDRANAGAR 36
1250.6 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
THAN
11:15
THAN JN 37
1298.3 Kms| PF #1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKR
11:45
WANKANER JN 38
1324.7 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
12:43
RAJKOT JN 39
1366.6 Kms| PF #3 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKNG
13:30
BHAKTI NAGAR 40
1372.6 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDL
14:35
GONDAL 41
1407.8 Kms| PF #1 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRR
14:52
VIRPUR 42
1424.4 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLR
15:10
JETALSAR JN 43
1443.9 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JND
15:38
JUNAGADH JN 44
1469.7 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSD
16:16
KESHOD 45
1505.3 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLHA
16:35
MALIYA HATINA 46
1521.4 Kms| PF #1 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRL
17:06
VERAVAL 47
1551.7 Kms| PF #1 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMNH
17:55
SOMNATH 48
1556.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11466 Jbp Somnath Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JABALPUR (JBP) --------- Start 12:40 6 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 1 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 18:02 2 mins 18:04 2 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 18:24 2 mins 18:26 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 18:52 2 mins 18:54 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 20:00 15 mins 20:15 4 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 1 No
SEHORE (SEH) 21:01 2 mins 21:03 1 No
PARBATI (PRB) 21:19 1 min 21:20 2 No
KALAPIPAL (KPP) 21:34 1 min 21:35 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 21:47 2 mins 21:49 1 No
AKODIA (AKD) 22:02 1 min 22:03 2 No
KALI SINDH (KSH) 22:21 1 min 22:22 2 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 22:52 2 mins 22:54 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 23:45 10 mins 23:55 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 3 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 01:15 2 mins 01:17 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 4 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 02:56 2 mins 02:58 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 2 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 1 No
DEROL (DRL) 05:11 2 mins 05:13 2 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 05:43 5 mins 05:48 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 06:24 2 mins 06:26 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 2 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 07:01 2 mins 07:03 3 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 08:10 15 mins 08:25 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 09:22 2 mins 09:24 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 1 No
THAN JN (THAN) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 12:43 5 mins 12:48 3 No
BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG) 13:30 10 mins 13:40 1 No
GONDAL (GDL) 14:35 1 min 14:36 1 No
VIRPUR (VRR) 14:52 1 min 14:53 1 No
JETALSAR JN (JLR) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 1 No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
KESHOD (KSD) 16:16 1 min 16:17 1 No
MALIYA HATINA (MLHA) 16:35 1 min 16:36 1 No
VERAVAL (VRL) 17:06 5 mins 17:11 1 No
SOMNATH (SMNH) 17:55 End --------- 1 No

11466 Jbp Somnath Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Jbp Somnath Express (11466) train on RailYatri?

A) Jbp Somnath Express (11466) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Jbp Somnath Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Jbp Somnath Express (11466) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Jbp Somnath Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Jbp Somnath Express (11466)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Jbp Somnath Express (11466) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Jbp Somnath Express (11466) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Jbp Somnath Express (11466)?

A) Jbp Somnath Express (11466) runs from JABALPUR to SOMNATH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Jbp Somnath Express (11466) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Jbp Somnath Express (11466)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Jbp Somnath Express (11466) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name