Train Time Table

Jbp Somnath Express (11466) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBP
START
JABALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
11:15
KATNI MURWARA 2
90.9 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
12:45
DAMOH 3
200.1 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHA
13:10
PATHARIA 4
226.2 Kms| PF #1 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
13:55
SAUGOR 5
277.1 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYE
14:48
KHURAI 6
330.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
16:05
BINA JN 7
351.7 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABA
16:28
MANDI BAMORA 8
369.1 Kms| PF #2 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
16:50
GANJ BASODA 9
397.5 Kms| PF #2 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
17:19
VIDISHA 10
437.0 Kms| PF #2 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
18:20
BHOPAL JN 11
490.4 Kms| PF #4 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHRN
19:06
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 12
500.6 Kms| PF #1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEH
19:33
SEHORE 13
529.0 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRB
19:49
PARBATI 14
542.9 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPP
20:04
KALAPIPAL 15
558.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
20:17
SHUJALPUR 16
570.6 Kms| PF #1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKD
20:32
AKODIA 17
583.7 Kms| PF #2 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSH
20:51
KALI SINDH 18
601.6 Kms| PF #2 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCH
21:04
BERCHHA 19
613.7 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
21:21
MAKSI 20
632.6 Kms| PF #2 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAN
21:31
TARANA ROAD 21
642.2 Kms| PF #1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
22:45
UJJAIN JN 22
673.8 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
23:50
NAGDA JN 23
729.3 Kms| PF #3 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
00:06
KHACHROD 24
743.0 Kms| PF #1 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
01:05
RATLAM JN 25
770.4 Kms| PF #4 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
02:18
MEGHNAGAR 26
851.1 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
02:48
DAHOD 27
884.3 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
04:08
GODHRA JN 28
957.4 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRL
04:29
DEROL 29
980.9 Kms| PF #2 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
CYI
05:05
CHHAYAPURI 30
1023.5 Kms| PF #-1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
06:33
ANAND JN 31
1055.4 Kms| PF #3 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
06:50
NADIAD JN 32
1074.2 Kms| PF #2 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHD
07:06
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 33
1091.8 Kms| PF #3 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAN
07:45
MANI NAGAR 34
1116.6 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
08:10
AHMEDABAD JN 35
1119.9 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLDY
08:47
CHANDLODIYA 36
1130.9 Kms| PF #1 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
09:36
VIRAMGAM JN 37
1185.1 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
10:44
SURENDRANAGAR 38
1250.6 Kms| PF #1 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
THAN
11:25
THAN JN 39
1298.3 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKR
11:53
WANKANER JN 40
1324.7 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
13:12
RAJKOT JN 41
1366.7 Kms| PF #3 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKNG
13:38
BHAKTI NAGAR 42
1372.6 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDL
14:18
GONDAL 43
1407.8 Kms| PF #1 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRR
14:35
VIRPUR 44
1424.4 Kms| PF #1 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLR
14:54
JETALSAR JN 45
1443.9 Kms| PF #1 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
JND
15:26
JUNAGADH JN 46
1469.7 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSD
16:07
KESHOD 47
1505.2 Kms| PF #1 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLHA
16:24
MALIYA HATINA 48
1521.3 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRL
17:10
VERAVAL 49
1551.6 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMNH
17:45
SOMNATH 50
1556.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11466 Jbp Somnath Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JABALPUR (JBP) --------- Start 10:00 6 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 13:10 2 mins 13:12 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 16:05 5 mins 16:10 1 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 16:28 1 min 16:29 2 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 16:50 1 min 16:51 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 17:19 2 mins 17:21 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 4 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 19:06 2 mins 19:08 1 No
SEHORE (SEH) 19:33 1 min 19:34 1 No
PARBATI (PRB) 19:49 1 min 19:50 2 No
KALAPIPAL (KPP) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 20:17 2 mins 20:19 1 No
AKODIA (AKD) 20:32 1 min 20:33 2 No
KALI SINDH (KSH) 20:51 1 min 20:52 2 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 2 No
TARANA ROAD (TAN) 21:31 1 min 21:32 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 22:45 10 mins 22:55 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 3 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 00:06 2 mins 00:08 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 01:05 10 mins 01:15 4 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 2 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 1 No
DEROL (DRL) 04:29 2 mins 04:31 2 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 06:33 1 min 06:34 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 06:50 1 min 06:51 2 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 07:06 1 min 07:07 3 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 08:10 20 mins 08:30 1 No
CHANDLODIYA (CLDY) 08:47 2 mins 08:49 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 10:44 2 mins 10:46 1 No
THAN JN (THAN) 11:25 2 mins 11:27 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 13:12 5 mins 13:17 3 No
BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 1 No
GONDAL (GDL) 14:18 1 min 14:19 1 No
VIRPUR (VRR) 14:35 1 min 14:36 1 No
JETALSAR JN (JLR) 14:54 5 mins 14:59 1 No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 1 No
KESHOD (KSD) 16:07 1 min 16:08 1 No
MALIYA HATINA (MLHA) 16:24 1 min 16:25 1 No
VERAVAL (VRL) 17:10 10 mins 17:20 1 No
SOMNATH (SMNH) 17:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name