Train Time Table

Smnh Jbp Express (11465) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SMNH
START
SOMNATH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRL
09:59
VERAVAL 2
5.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLHA
10:31
MALIYA HATINA 3
36.0 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSD
10:50
KESHOD 4
52.0 Kms| PF #1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
JND
11:20
JUNAGADH JN 5
87.0 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLR
11:52
JETALSAR JN 6
113.0 Kms| PF #1 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRR
12:18
VIRPUR 7
132.0 Kms| PF #1 12:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDL
12:28
GONDAL 8
149.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKNG
13:46
BHAKTI NAGAR 9
184.0 Kms| PF #2 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
13:59
RAJKOT JN 10
190.0 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
14:39
WANKANER JN 11
232.0 Kms| PF #2 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
THAN
15:08
THAN JN 12
258.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
15:54
SURENDRANAGAR 13
306.0 Kms| PF #3 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
16:58
VIRAMGAM JN 14
372.0 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLDY
17:42
CHANDLODIYA 15
426.0 Kms| PF #2 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
18:25
AHMEDABAD JN 16
437.0 Kms| PF #4 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHD
19:20
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 17
465.0 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
19:35
NADIAD JN 18
482.0 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
19:50
ANAND JN 19
501.0 Kms| PF #4 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYI
20:26
CHHAYAPURI 20
533.0 Kms| PF #2 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRL
20:58
DEROL 21
576.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
21:33
GODHRA JN 22
599.0 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
22:23
DAHOD 23
673.0 Kms| PF #3 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGN
22:49
MEGHNAGAR 24
706.0 Kms| PF #1 22:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
00:40
RATLAM JN 25
787.0 Kms| PF #5 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
01:09
KHACHROD 26
814.0 Kms| PF #2 01:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
01:37
NAGDA JN 27
828.0 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
02:40
UJJAIN JN 28
883.0 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
03:30
MAKSI 29
924.0 Kms| PF #1 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCH
03:48
BERCHHA 30
943.0 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSH
04:02
KALI SINDH 31
955.0 Kms| PF #1 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKD
04:21
AKODIA 32
973.0 Kms| PF #1 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
04:36
SHUJALPUR 33
986.0 Kms| PF #2 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPP
04:51
KALAPIPAL 34
999.0 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRB
05:05
PARBATI 35
1014.0 Kms| PF #1 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEH
05:22
SEHORE 36
1028.0 Kms| PF #2 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
06:13
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 37
1056.0 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
06:45
BHOPAL JN 38
1067.0 Kms| PF #4 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
07:38
VIDISHA 39
1120.0 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
08:10
GANJ BASODA 40
1159.0 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABA
08:38
MANDI BAMORA 41
1188.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
09:30
BINA JN 42
1205.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
09:58
KHURAI 43
1227.0 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
10:55
SAUGOR 44
1279.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHA
11:48
PATHARIA 45
1330.0 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
12:20
DAMOH 46
1357.0 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
14:10
KATNI MURWARA 47
1466.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
16:15
JABALPUR 48
1557.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11465 Smnh Jbp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SOMNATH (SMNH) --------- Start 09:50 1 No
VERAVAL (VRL) 09:59 6 mins 10:05 1 No
MALIYA HATINA (MLHA) 10:31 1 min 10:32 1 No
KESHOD (KSD) 10:50 1 min 10:51 1 No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 1 No
JETALSAR JN (JLR) 11:52 5 mins 11:57 1 No
VIRPUR (VRR) 12:18 1 min 12:19 1 No
GONDAL (GDL) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG) 13:46 1 min 13:47 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 13:59 5 mins 14:04 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 14:39 5 mins 14:44 2 No
THAN JN (THAN) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 15:54 2 mins 15:56 3 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 2 No
CHANDLODIYA (CLDY) 17:42 2 mins 17:44 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 18:25 10 mins 18:35 4 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 4 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 20:26 5 mins 20:31 2 No
DEROL (DRL) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 3 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 22:49 2 mins 22:51 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 5 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 01:09 2 mins 01:11 2 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 01:37 3 mins 01:40 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 02:40 10 mins 02:50 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 1 No
KALI SINDH (KSH) 04:02 2 mins 04:04 1 No
AKODIA (AKD) 04:21 1 min 04:22 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 04:36 2 mins 04:38 2 No
KALAPIPAL (KPP) 04:51 1 min 04:52 1 No
PARBATI (PRB) 05:05 1 min 05:06 1 No
SEHORE (SEH) 05:22 2 mins 05:24 2 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 06:45 15 mins 07:00 4 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 1 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 1 No
KHURAI (KYE) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 2 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 2 No
DAMOH (DMO) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 16:15 End --------- 4 No

11465 Smnh Jbp Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Smnh Jbp Express (11465) train on RailYatri?

A) Smnh Jbp Express (11465) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Smnh Jbp Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Smnh Jbp Express (11465) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Smnh Jbp Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Smnh Jbp Express (11465)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Smnh Jbp Express (11465) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Smnh Jbp Express (11465) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Smnh Jbp Express (11465)?

A) Smnh Jbp Express (11465) runs from SOMNATH to JABALPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Smnh Jbp Express (11465) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Smnh Jbp Express (11465)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Smnh Jbp Express (11465) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.