Train Time Table

Smnh Jbp Express (11463) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu We Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SMNH
START
SOMNATH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRL
09:40
VERAVAL 2
4.8 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLHA
10:22
MALIYA HATINA 3
35.2 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSD
10:49
KESHOD 4
51.2 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JND
11:24
JUNAGADH JN 5
86.8 Kms| PF #1 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLR
11:52
JETALSAR JN 6
112.6 Kms| PF #1 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRR
12:13
VIRPUR 7
132.1 Kms| PF #1 12:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDL
12:31
GONDAL 8
148.7 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKNG
13:44
BHAKTI NAGAR 9
183.9 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
13:58
RAJKOT JN 10
189.8 Kms| PF #1 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
14:37
WANKANER JN 11
231.8 Kms| PF #2 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
THAN
15:09
THAN JN 12
258.2 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
15:45
SURENDRANAGAR 13
305.9 Kms| PF #3 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
17:11
VIRAMGAM JN 14
371.3 Kms| PF #2 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLDY
17:54
CHANDLODIYA 15
425.6 Kms| PF #2 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
18:30
AHMEDABAD JN 16
436.5 Kms| PF #4 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHD
19:39
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 17
464.7 Kms| PF #2 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
19:55
NADIAD JN 18
482.3 Kms| PF #1 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
20:15
ANAND JN 19
501.0 Kms| PF #4 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYI
21:08
CHHAYAPURI 20
532.9 Kms| PF #2 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRL
21:51
DEROL 21
575.6 Kms| PF #1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
22:51
GODHRA JN 22
599.0 Kms| PF #2 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
23:52
DAHOD 23
672.2 Kms| PF #3 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
00:17
MEGHNAGAR 24
705.3 Kms| PF #1 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
01:40
RATLAM JN 25
786.1 Kms| PF #5 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
02:07
KHACHROD 26
813.4 Kms| PF #2 02:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
02:32
NAGDA JN 27
827.1 Kms| PF #2 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
03:40
UJJAIN JN 28
882.6 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TAN
04:15
TARANA ROAD 29
914.3 Kms| PF #1 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
04:54
MAKSI 30
923.8 Kms| PF #1 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCH
05:10
BERCHHA 31
942.7 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSH
05:24
KALI SINDH 32
954.9 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKD
05:40
AKODIA 33
972.8 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
05:55
SHUJALPUR 34
985.8 Kms| PF #2 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPP
06:10
KALAPIPAL 35
998.4 Kms| PF #1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRB
06:25
PARBATI 36
1013.6 Kms| PF #1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEH
06:38
SEHORE 37
1027.5 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
07:23
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 38
1055.9 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
07:45
BHOPAL JN 39
1066.1 Kms| PF #4 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
08:02
HABIBGANJ 40
1072.3 Kms| PF #4 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
09:20
HOSHANGABAD 41
1139.9 Kms| PF #2 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
10:00
ITARSI JN 42
1157.9 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGP
10:58
SOHAGPUR 43
1207.6 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
11:10
PIPARIYA 44
1225.4 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAR
11:28
GADARWARA 45
1274.6 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KY
12:18
KARELI 46
1303.2 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
12:33
NARSINGHPUR 47
1319.0 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKB
12:49
KARAK BEL 48
1334.7 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRID
12:58
SHRIDHAM 49
1350.2 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MML
14:00
MADAN MAHAL 50
1399.7 Kms| PF #3 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
14:20
JABALPUR 51
1403.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11463 Smnh Jbp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SOMNATH (SMNH) --------- Start 09:30 1 No
VERAVAL (VRL) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 1 No
MALIYA HATINA (MLHA) 10:22 1 min 10:23 1 No
KESHOD (KSD) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 11:24 2 mins 11:26 1 No
JETALSAR JN (JLR) 11:52 5 mins 11:57 1 No
VIRPUR (VRR) 12:13 1 min 12:14 1 No
GONDAL (GDL) 12:31 1 min 12:32 1 No
BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG) 13:44 1 min 13:45 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 13:58 5 mins 14:03 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 14:37 5 mins 14:42 2 No
THAN JN (THAN) 15:09 2 mins 15:11 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 3 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 17:11 2 mins 17:13 2 No
CHANDLODIYA (CLDY) 17:54 2 mins 17:56 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 18:30 20 mins 18:50 4 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 19:39 2 mins 19:41 2 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 19:55 2 mins 19:57 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 4 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 21:08 5 mins 21:13 2 No
DEROL (DRL) 21:51 2 mins 21:53 1 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 22:51 2 mins 22:53 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 23:52 2 mins 23:54 3 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 00:17 2 mins 00:19 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 5 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 02:07 2 mins 02:09 2 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 02:32 3 mins 02:35 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 03:40 10 mins 03:50 1 No
TARANA ROAD (TAN) 04:15 2 mins 04:17 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 04:54 2 mins 04:56 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 1 No
KALI SINDH (KSH) 05:24 1 min 05:25 1 No
AKODIA (AKD) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 2 No
KALAPIPAL (KPP) 06:10 1 min 06:11 1 No
PARBATI (PRB) 06:25 1 min 06:26 1 No
SEHORE (SEH) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 2 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 4 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 4 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 10:00 15 mins 10:15 2 No
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 1 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 11:28 17 mins 11:45 1 No
KARELI (KY) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 1 No
KARAK BEL (KKB) 12:49 1 min 12:50 1 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 2 No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 3 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 14:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name