Train Time Table

Svdk Jbp Express (11450) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SVDK
START
S M V D KATRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHP
22:23
UDHAMPUR 2
24.7 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAT
23:35
JAMMU TAWI 3
77.8 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
00:58
KATHUA 4
153.9 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
01:33
PATHANKOT CANTT 5
177.0 Kms| PF #1 01:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
DZA
02:29
DASUYA 6
232.2 Kms| PF #1 02:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
03:45
JALANDHAR CANT 7
289.6 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
05:00
LUDHIANA JN 8
342.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUI
06:25
DHURI JN 9
404.1 Kms| PF #4 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAG
07:15
SANGRUR 10
420.2 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFMU
07:42
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA 11
432.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHL
08:55
JAKHAL JN 12
470.7 Kms| PF #3 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRW
09:31
NARWANA JN 13
508.8 Kms| PF #2 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
JIND
10:20
JIND JN 14
542.7 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
11:36
ROHTAK JN 15
599.8 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGZ
12:04
BAHADURGARH 16
640.0 Kms| PF #2 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSB
12:38
SHAKURBASTI 17
659.4 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKZ
12:53
DELHI KISHANGANJ 18
667.0 Kms| PF #2 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
13:30
NEW DELHI 19
670.9 Kms| PF #6 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
14:28
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 20
678.2 Kms| PF #4 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
14:56
FARIDABAD 21
699.1 Kms| PF #3 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
16:58
MATHURA JN 22
812.2 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
18:02
AGRA CANTT 23
865.9 Kms| PF #2 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
19:32
MORENA 24
945.5 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
20:07
GWALIOR JN 25
984.1 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
21:35
JHANSI JN 26
1081.6 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAKR
00:41
MALKHERI 27
1234.5 Kms| PF #1 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGO
01:50
SAUGOR 28
1304.6 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMO
03:00
DAMOH 29
1381.7 Kms| PF #2 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMZ
05:30
KATNI MURWARA 30
1490.9 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
JBP
07:25
JABALPUR 31
1581.8 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11450 Svdk Jbp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) --------- Start 21:55 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 1 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 01:33 5 mins 01:38 1 No
DASUYA (DZA) 02:29 2 mins 02:31 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 06:25 10 mins 06:35 4 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 1 No
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA (SFMU) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 - No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 08:55 5 mins 09:00 3 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 09:31 2 mins 09:33 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 2 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 1 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:30 45 mins 14:15 6 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 4 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 14:56 2 mins 14:58 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:02 5 mins 18:07 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 20:07 3 mins 20:10 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 2 No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 00:41 2 mins 00:43 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 07:25 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name