Train Time Table

Jbp Svdk Express (11449) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBP
START
JABALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
07:45
KATNI MURWARA 2
90.9 Kms| PF #3 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
09:25
DAMOH 3
200.1 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
10:35
SAUGOR 4
277.2 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYE
11:23
KHURAI 5
330.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAKR
12:08
MALKHERI 6
347.2 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
14:45
JHANSI JN 7
500.2 Kms| PF #4 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
16:20
GWALIOR JN 8
597.7 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
16:50
MORENA 9
636.3 Kms| PF #2 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
18:15
AGRA CANTT 10
715.8 Kms| PF #4 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
19:35
MATHURA JN 11
769.6 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
21:39
FARIDABAD 12
882.6 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKD
21:50
TUGLAKABAD 13
893.0 Kms| PF #2 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
22:15
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 14
903.6 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
23:00
NEW DELHI 15
910.9 Kms| PF #5 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKZ
23:43
DELHI KISHANGANJ 16
914.8 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSB
00:01
SHAKURBASTI 17
922.4 Kms| PF #1 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGZ
00:19
BAHADURGARH 18
941.8 Kms| PF #1 00:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
00:55
ROHTAK JN 19
982.0 Kms| PF #2 00:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
JIND
01:38
JIND JN 20
1039.1 Kms| PF #1 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRW
02:06
NARWANA JN 21
1073.0 Kms| PF #3 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHL
03:10
JAKHAL JN 22
1111.1 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFM
03:55
SUNAM 23
1148.9 Kms| PF #1 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAG
04:12
SANGRUR 24
1161.6 Kms| PF #1 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUI
04:48
DHURI JN 25
1177.7 Kms| PF #1 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
06:32
LUDHIANA JN 26
1239.8 Kms| PF #5 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
07:37
JALANDHAR CANT 27
1292.1 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
DZA
08:51
DASUYA 28
1349.6 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
10:15
PATHANKOT CANTT 29
1404.8 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
10:58
KATHUA 30
1427.9 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
12:55
JAMMU TAWI 31
1504.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHP
14:05
UDHAMPUR 32
1557.1 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVDK
15:10
S M V D KATRA 33
1581.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11449 Jbp Svdk Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JABALPUR (JBP) --------- Start 06:30 3 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 3 No
DAMOH (DMO) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:45 10 mins 14:55 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 21:39 1 min 21:40 2 No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 2 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 22:15 20 mins 22:35 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 23:00 30 mins 23:30 5 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 1 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 00:01 1 min 00:02 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 00:19 2 mins 00:21 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 00:55 2 mins 00:57 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 01:38 5 mins 01:43 1 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 02:06 2 mins 02:08 3 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 1 No
SUNAM (SFM) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 1 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 04:12 2 mins 04:14 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 04:48 5 mins 04:53 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 06:32 8 mins 06:40 5 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 07:37 5 mins 07:42 1 No
DASUYA (DZA) 08:51 2 mins 08:53 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 12:55 10 mins 13:05 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 1 No
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) 15:10 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name