Train Time Table

Jbp Svdk Express (11449) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBP
START
JABALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
07:25
KATNI MURWARA 2
92.0 Kms| PF #3 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
08:55
DAMOH 3
201.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
09:55
SAUGOR 4
278.0 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYE
10:38
KHURAI 5
331.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAKR
11:18
MALKHERI 6
349.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGLB
13:30
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN 7
502.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
14:48
GWALIOR JN 8
599.0 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
15:22
MORENA 9
637.0 Kms| PF #2 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
16:55
AGRA CANTT 10
717.0 Kms| PF #4 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
17:45
MATHURA JN 11
771.0 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
19:43
FARIDABAD 12
884.0 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKD
19:55
TUGLAKABAD 13
894.0 Kms| PF #2 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
OKA
20:04
OKHLA 14
901.0 Kms| PF #0 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
20:16
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 15
904.0 Kms| PF #2 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
20:55
NEW DELHI 16
912.0 Kms| PF #5 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKZ
21:24
DELHI KISHANGANJ 17
916.0 Kms| PF #1 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
21:39
SHAKURBASTI 18
923.0 Kms| PF #1 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGZ
21:57
BAHADURGARH 19
943.0 Kms| PF #1 21:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
22:31
ROHTAK JN 20
983.0 Kms| PF #2 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
23:15
JIND JN 21
1040.0 Kms| PF #3 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRW
23:47
NARWANA JN 22
1074.0 Kms| PF #3 23:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHL
00:40
JAKHAL JN 23
1112.0 Kms| PF #1 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAG
01:31
SANGRUR 24
1162.0 Kms| PF #1 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUI
01:57
DHURI JN 25
1178.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
03:10
LUDHIANA JN 26
1240.0 Kms| PF #4 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
04:10
JALANDHAR CANT 27
1292.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
06:00
PATHANKOT CANTT 28
1405.0 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
06:34
KATHUA 29
1428.0 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
08:20
JAMMU TAWI 30
1504.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHP
09:46
UDHAMPUR 31
1557.0 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVDK
10:35
S M V D KATRA 32
1582.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11449 Jbp Svdk Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JABALPUR (JBP) --------- Start 06:00 3 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 07:25 5 mins 07:30 3 No
DAMOH (DMO) 08:55 5 mins 09:00 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN (VGLB) 13:30 10 mins 13:40 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 15:22 2 mins 15:24 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 2 No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 19:55 2 mins 19:57 2 No
OKHLA (OKA) 20:04 2 mins 20:06 - No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 20:16 15 mins 20:31 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 20:55 15 mins 21:10 5 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 21:24 2 mins 21:26 1 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 21:39 2 mins 21:41 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 21:57 2 mins 21:59 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 22:31 2 mins 22:33 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 23:15 3 mins 23:18 3 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 23:47 2 mins 23:49 3 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 00:40 3 mins 00:43 1 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 01:31 2 mins 01:33 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 01:57 3 mins 02:00 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 4 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 06:34 2 mins 06:36 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 1 No
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) 10:35 End --------- 2 No

11449 Jbp Svdk Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Jbp Svdk Express (11449) train on RailYatri?

A) Jbp Svdk Express (11449) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Jbp Svdk Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Jbp Svdk Express (11449) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Jbp Svdk Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Jbp Svdk Express (11449)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Jbp Svdk Express (11449) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Jbp Svdk Express (11449) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Jbp Svdk Express (11449)?

A) Jbp Svdk Express (11449) runs from JABALPUR to S M V D KATRA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Jbp Svdk Express (11449) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Jbp Svdk Express (11449)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Jbp Svdk Express (11449) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name