Train Time Table

Shaktipunj Express (11448) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #13 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
14:18
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
93.2 Kms| PF #1 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
15:13
DURGAPUR 3
156.9 Kms| PF #3 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
15:33
RANIGANJ 4
180.8 Kms| PF #2 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
15:53
ASANSOL JN 5
199.1 Kms| PF #4 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULT
16:13
KULTI 6
213.1 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRR
16:21
BARAKAR 7
216.3 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMME
16:39
KUMARDUBI 8
218.9 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
17:35
DHANBAD JN 9
257.5 Kms| PF #3 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTH
18:10
KATRASGARH 10
270.7 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
19:13
CHANDRAPURA 11
291.2 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHME
19:24
BHANDARIDAH 12
297.9 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUS
19:32
PHUSRO 13
302.8 Kms| PF #2 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMO
19:45
BERMO 14
308.5 Kms| PF #2 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRO
19:57
BOKARO THERMAL 15
317.3 Kms| PF #1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMIA
20:09
GUMIA 16
323.0 Kms| PF #1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNPR
20:37
CHAINPUR 17
353.7 Kms| PF #1 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRME
20:54
RANCHI ROAD 18
365.9 Kms| PF #1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKA
21:20
BARKAKANA 19
375.0 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRU
22:03
PATRATU 20
393.4 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAY
22:34
RAY 21
422.6 Kms| PF #1 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLRE
22:45
KHALARI 22
429.5 Kms| PF #2 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGME
22:56
MCCLUSKIEGANJ 23
435.8 Kms| PF #2 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TORI
23:17
TORI 24
457.7 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTHR
23:49
LATEHAR 25
490.3 Kms| PF #2 23:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPDR
00:18
CHHIPADOHAR 26
522.2 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRWD
00:30
BARWADIH JN 27
530.7 Kms| PF #1 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DTO
00:59
DALTONGANJ 28
557.9 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHD
01:50
GARWA ROAD 29
591.3 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHQ
02:03
GARHWA 30
601.3 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NUQ
02:30
NAGAR UNTARI 31
635.3 Kms| PF #1 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
WDM
02:42
WYNDHAMGANJ 32
647.1 Kms| PF #1 02:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DXN
03:03
DUDDHINAGAR 33
669.6 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNQ
03:25
RENUKUT 34
690.7 Kms| PF #1 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPU
04:25
CHOPAN 35
732.7 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
OBR
05:01
OBRA DAM 36
745.0 Kms| PF #1 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRL
06:45
SINGRAULI 37
795.4 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGW
07:33
BARGAWAN 38
815.1 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGAM
08:08
SAREIGRAM 39
851.7 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MWJ
08:49
MARWASGRAM 40
897.3 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEHR
09:40
BEOHARI 41
944.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VST
10:24
BIJAYSOTA 42
975.1 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHBJ
10:48
KHANNA BANJARI 43
1005.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTES
12:40
KATNI SOUTH 44
1055.4 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHR
13:18
SIHORA ROAD 45
1105.9 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
14:25
JABALPUR 46
1144.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11448 Shaktipunj Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 13:10 13 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 14:18 5 mins 14:23 1 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 3 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 15:33 1 min 15:34 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 15:53 5 mins 15:58 4 No
KULTI (ULT) 16:13 1 min 16:14 1 No
BARAKAR (BRR) 16:21 1 min 16:22 1 No
KUMARDUBI (KMME) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 3 No
KATRASGARH (KTH) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
BHANDARIDAH (BHME) 19:24 2 mins 19:26 1 No
PHUSRO (PUS) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 2 No
BERMO (BRMO) 19:45 2 mins 19:47 2 No
BOKARO THERMAL (BKRO) 19:57 2 mins 19:59 1 No
GUMIA (GMIA) 20:09 2 mins 20:11 1 No
CHAINPUR (CNPR) 20:37 2 mins 20:39 1 No
RANCHI ROAD (RRME) 20:54 2 mins 20:56 1 No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 21:20 25 mins 21:45 2 No
PATRATU (PTRU) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
RAY (RAY) 22:34 2 mins 22:36 1 No
KHALARI (KLRE) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 2 No
MCCLUSKIEGANJ (MGME) 22:56 2 mins 22:58 2 No
TORI (TORI) 23:17 3 mins 23:20 2 No
LATEHAR (LTHR) 23:49 2 mins 23:51 2 No
CHHIPADOHAR (CPDR) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 00:30 3 mins 00:33 1 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 00:59 3 mins 01:02 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 1 No
GARHWA (GHQ) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 1 No
NAGAR UNTARI (NUQ) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 1 No
WYNDHAMGANJ (WDM) 02:42 2 mins 02:44 1 No
DUDDHINAGAR (DXN) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 1 No
RENUKUT (RNQ) 03:25 3 mins 03:28 1 No
CHOPAN (CPU) 04:25 20 mins 04:45 2 No
OBRA DAM (OBR) 05:01 2 mins 05:03 1 No
SINGRAULI (SGRL) 06:45 10 mins 06:55 1 No
BARGAWAN (BRGW) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
SAREIGRAM (SGAM) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 1 No
MARWASGRAM (MWJ) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
BEOHARI (BEHR) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 1 No
BIJAYSOTA (VST) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
KHANNA BANJARI (KHBJ) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 1 No
KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 1 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 14:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name