Train Time Table

Ljn Pune Express (11408) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LJN
START
LUCKNOW JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
08:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
72.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORAI
10:47
ORAI 3
178.4 Kms| PF #1 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
13:10
JHANSI JN 4
292.3 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
15:35
BINA JN 5
445.4 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
18:20
BHOPAL JN 6
584.1 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBJ
18:42
HABIBGANJ 7
590.3 Kms| PF #4 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBD
20:38
HOSHANGABAD 8
657.9 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
21:15
ITARSI JN 9
676.0 Kms| PF #4 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
23:48
KHANDWA 10
859.3 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
01:35
BHUSAVAL JN 11
982.9 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
02:00
JALGAON JN 12
1007.0 Kms| PF #2 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
04:10
MANMAD JN 13
1167.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
05:18
KOPARGAON 14
1209.3 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
06:43
AHMADNAGAR 15
1320.8 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
09:25
DAUND JN 16
1404.9 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
11:05
PUNE JN 17
1480.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11408 Ljn Pune Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) --------- Start 06:30 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 10:47 2 mins 10:49 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 13:10 10 mins 13:20 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 15:35 5 mins 15:40 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 4 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 4 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 1 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 1 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 09:25 15 mins 09:40 1 Yes
PUNE JN (PUNE) 11:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name