Train Time Table

Ami Pune Express (11406) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AMI
START
AMRAVATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
18:47
BADNERA JN 2
9.3 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZR
19:23
MURTAJAPUR 3
51.1 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
20:25
AKOLA JN 4
88.3 Kms| PF #3 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
WHM
21:49
WASHIM 5
167.4 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNL
22:29
HINGOLI DECCAN 6
215.4 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMF
23:19
BASMAT 7
273.6 Kms| PF #-1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
00:28
PURNA JN 8
295.9 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
01:08
PARBHANI JN 9
324.3 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRLI
03:00
PARLI VAIJNATH 10
388.2 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTRR
05:20
LATUR ROAD 11
451.4 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LUR
06:27
LATUR 12
484.3 Kms| PF #2 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMD
07:50
USMANABAD 13
563.4 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTW
08:28
BARSI TOWN 14
599.4 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
09:35
KURDUVADI 15
636.7 Kms| PF #4 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JEUR
10:04
JEUR 16
671.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
11:45
DAUND JN 17
744.8 Kms| PF #5 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
URI
12:29
URULI 18
791.5 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
13:15
PUNE JN 19
820.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11406 Ami Pune Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRAVATI (AMI) --------- Start 18:30 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 18:47 3 mins 18:50 1 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 20:25 10 mins 20:35 3 No
WASHIM (WHM) 21:49 1 min 21:50 1 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 22:29 1 min 22:30 1 No
BASMAT (BMF) 23:19 1 min 23:20 - No
PURNA JN (PAU) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 1 No
PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 1 No
LATUR ROAD (LTRR) 05:20 10 mins 05:30 1 No
LATUR (LUR) 06:27 5 mins 06:32 2 No
USMANABAD (UMD) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 1 No
BARSI TOWN (BTW) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 4 No
JEUR (JEUR) 10:04 1 min 10:05 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 5 No
URULI (URI) 12:29 1 min 12:30 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 13:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name