Train Time Table

Pune Ami Express (11405) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
URI
22:26
URULI 2
28.8 Kms| PF #2 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
23:05
DAUND JN 3
75.4 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JEUR
00:29
JEUR 4
149.2 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
01:00
KURDUVADI 5
183.5 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTW
01:43
BARSI TOWN 6
220.9 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMD
02:22
USMANABAD 7
256.8 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LUR
04:00
LATUR 8
335.9 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTRR
05:00
LATUR ROAD 9
368.9 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRLI
06:45
PARLI VAIJNATH 10
432.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
08:13
PARBHANI JN 11
495.9 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
08:58
PURNA JN 12
524.3 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMF
09:19
BASMAT 13
546.7 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNL
10:14
HINGOLI DECCAN 14
604.8 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WHM
11:09
WASHIM 15
652.8 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
13:15
AKOLA JN 16
731.9 Kms| PF #3 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
13:58
MURTAJAPUR 17
769.1 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
14:27
BADNERA JN 18
810.9 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMI
15:00
AMRAVATI 19
820.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11405 Pune Ami Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 22:00 4 No
URULI (URI) 22:26 1 min 22:27 2 No
DAUND JN (DD) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 2 No
JEUR (JEUR) 00:29 1 min 00:30 1 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 1 No
BARSI TOWN (BTW) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 1 No
USMANABAD (UMD) 02:22 3 mins 02:25 1 No
LATUR (LUR) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 1 No
LATUR ROAD (LTRR) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 1 No
PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI) 06:45 10 mins 06:55 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 2 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 2 No
BASMAT (BMF) 09:19 1 min 09:20 2 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
WASHIM (WHM) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 13:15 10 mins 13:25 3 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 14:27 3 mins 14:30 2 No
AMRAVATI (AMI) 15:00 End --------- 2 No

11405 Pune Ami Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Pune Ami Express (11405) train on RailYatri?

A) Pune Ami Express (11405) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Pune Ami Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Pune Ami Express (11405) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Pune Ami Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Pune Ami Express (11405)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Pune Ami Express (11405) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Pune Ami Express (11405) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Pune Ami Express (11405)?

A) Pune Ami Express (11405) runs from PUNE JN to AMRAVATI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Pune Ami Express (11405) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Pune Ami Express (11405)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Pune Ami Express (11405) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name