Train Time Table

Pune Ami Express (11405) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
URI
22:26
URULI 2
28.8 Kms| PF #2 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
23:05
DAUND JN 3
75.4 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JEUR
00:29
JEUR 4
149.2 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
01:00
KURDUVADI 5
183.5 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTW
01:43
BARSI TOWN 6
220.9 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMD
02:22
USMANABAD 7
256.8 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LUR
04:00
LATUR 8
335.9 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTRR
05:00
LATUR ROAD 9
368.9 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRLI
06:45
PARLI VAIJNATH 10
432.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
08:13
PARBHANI JN 11
495.9 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
08:58
PURNA JN 12
524.3 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMF
09:19
BASMAT 13
546.7 Kms| PF #-1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNL
10:14
HINGOLI DECCAN 14
604.8 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WHM
11:09
WASHIM 15
652.8 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
13:15
AKOLA JN 16
731.9 Kms| PF #3 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
13:58
MURTAJAPUR 17
769.1 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
14:27
BADNERA JN 18
810.9 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMI
15:00
AMRAVATI 19
820.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11405 Pune Ami Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 22:00 4 No
URULI (URI) 22:26 1 min 22:27 2 No
DAUND JN (DD) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 2 No
JEUR (JEUR) 00:29 1 min 00:30 1 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 1 No
BARSI TOWN (BTW) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 1 No
USMANABAD (UMD) 02:22 3 mins 02:25 1 No
LATUR (LUR) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 1 No
LATUR ROAD (LTRR) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 1 No
PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI) 06:45 10 mins 06:55 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 2 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 2 No
BASMAT (BMF) 09:19 1 min 09:20 - No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
WASHIM (WHM) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 13:15 10 mins 13:25 3 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 14:27 3 mins 14:30 2 No
AMRAVATI (AMI) 15:00 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name