Train Time Table

Nandigram Express (11402) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADB
START
ADILABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNVT
13:34
KINWAT 2
68.0 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHBK
13:44
BODHADI BUJRUG 3
90.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHSK
14:29
SAHARSRAKUND 4
135.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HEM
14:44
HIMAYATNAGAR 5
157.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOKR
15:29
BHOKAR 6
212.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUE
16:00
MUDKHED 7
243.0 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NED
16:40
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 8
266.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
17:25
PURNA JN 9
296.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBN
18:08
PARBHANI JN 10
325.0 Kms| PF #3 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVO
18:29
MANWATH ROAD 11
352.0 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SELU
18:44
SELU 12
367.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTU
19:14
PARTUR 13
394.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
J
19:58
JALNA 14
439.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWB
21:25
AURANGABAD 15
502.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSR
22:29
LASUR 16
536.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGO
23:09
ROTEGAON 17
563.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
00:20
MANMAD JN 18
615.0 Kms| PF #4 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LS
00:49
LASALGAON 19
640.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
01:27
NASIK ROAD 20
688.0 Kms| PF #3 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
04:17
KALYAN JN 21
822.0 Kms| PF #5 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
04:38
THANE 22
842.0 Kms| PF #6 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
04:58
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 23
867.0 Kms| PF #6 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSMT
05:35
MUMBAI CSMT 24
875.0 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11402 Nandigram Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ADILABAD (ADB) --------- Start 13:00 1 No
KINWAT (KNVT) 13:34 1 min 13:35 1 No
BODHADI BUJRUG (BHBK) 13:44 1 min 13:45 1 No
SAHARSRAKUND (SHSK) 14:29 1 min 14:30 1 No
HIMAYATNAGAR (HEM) 14:44 1 min 14:45 1 No
BHOKAR (BOKR) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 1 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 3 No
MANWATH ROAD (MVO) 18:29 1 min 18:30 2 No
SELU (SELU) 18:44 1 min 18:45 1 No
PARTUR (PTU) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
JALNA (J) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 1 No
LASUR (LSR) 22:29 1 min 22:30 1 No
ROTEGAON (RGO) 23:09 1 min 23:10 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 4 No
LASALGAON (LS) 00:49 1 min 00:50 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 01:27 3 mins 01:30 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:17 3 mins 04:20 5 No
THANE (TNA) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 05:35 End --------- 8 No

11402 Nandigram Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Nandigram Express (11402) train on RailYatri?

A) Nandigram Express (11402) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Nandigram Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Nandigram Express (11402) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Nandigram Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Nandigram Express (11402)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Nandigram Express (11402) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Nandigram Express (11402) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Nandigram Express (11402)?

A) Nandigram Express (11402) runs from ADILABAD to MUMBAI CSMT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Nandigram Express (11402) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Nandigram Express (11402)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Nandigram Express (11402) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name