Train Time Table

Kop Mugr Express (11304) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOP
START
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTK
07:54
HATKANAGALE 2
20.6 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRJ
08:45
MIRAJ JN 3
47.0 Kms| PF #3 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUD
09:31
KUDACHI 4
79.9 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBG
09:47
RAYBAG 5
97.1 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPB
10:21
GHATPRABHA 6
126.5 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGM
12:00
BELAGAVI 7
184.3 Kms| PF #2 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LD
13:09
LONDA JN 8
235.6 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LWR
13:44
ALNAVAR JN 9
269.2 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWR
14:43
DHARWAR 10
306.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBL
16:05
HUBLI JN 11
326.4 Kms| PF #4 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDG
17:23
GADAG JN 12
384.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBL
18:18
KOPPAL 13
441.4 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPT
18:58
HOSPET JN 14
469.2 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNGL
19:43
TORANAGALLU 15
501.6 Kms| PF #3 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAJ
19:51
DUROJI 16
507.3 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAY
20:48
BELLARY JN 17
534.1 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
21:35
GUNTAKAL JN 18
584.1 Kms| PF #4 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AD
22:38
ADONI 19
636.2 Kms| PF #3 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KO
22:54
KOSGI 20
664.3 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALM
23:08
MANTHRALAYAM RD 21
677.0 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RC
23:38
RAICHUR 22
705.8 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSN
00:08
KRISHNA 23
731.1 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SADP
00:29
SAIDAPUR 24
751.3 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
00:53
YADGIR 25
774.5 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NW
01:43
NALWAR 26
799.9 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CT
02:25
CHITTAPUR 27
826.7 Kms| PF #1 02:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
MQR
02:32
MALKHAID ROAD 28
836.2 Kms| PF #1 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEM
02:42
SERAM 29
848.8 Kms| PF #2 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQT
02:52
KURGUNTA 30
856.9 Kms| PF #1 02:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAW
03:04
NAWANDGI 31
864.5 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
03:19
TANDUR 32
882.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKB
04:08
VIKARABAD JN 33
923.9 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKP
04:29
SHANKARPALLI 34
952.3 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPI
04:54
LINGAMPALLI 35
972.9 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNF
05:09
SANAT NAGAR 36
987.1 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
05:24
BEGAMPET 37
991.1 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
06:05
SECUNDERABAD JN 38
996.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BG
07:09
BHONGIR 39
1042.5 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZN
07:41
JANGAON 40
1079.6 Kms| PF #2 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
08:50
KAZIPET JN 41
1127.7 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
09:10
WARANGAL 42
1137.9 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDM
09:46
KESAMUDRAM 43
1183.0 Kms| PF #1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABD
09:59
MAHBUBABAD 44
1198.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKJ
10:23
DORNAKAL JN 45
1222.5 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDCR
11:20
BHADRACHALAM RD 46
1276.9 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUGR
13:30
MANUGURU 47
1326.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11304 Kop Mugr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM (KOP) --------- Start 07:35 3 No
HATKANAGALE (HTK) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 08:45 30 mins 09:15 3 Yes
KUDACHI (KUD) 09:31 1 min 09:32 1 No
RAYBAG (RBG) 09:47 1 min 09:48 1 No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 10:21 1 min 10:22 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 2 No
LONDA JN (LD) 13:09 1 min 13:10 2 No
ALNAVAR JN (LWR) 13:44 1 min 13:45 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 16:05 10 mins 16:15 4 No
GADAG JN (GDG) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 1 No
KOPPAL (KBL) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 3 No
DUROJI (DAJ) 19:51 1 min 19:52 1 No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 2 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 21:35 20 mins 21:55 4 Yes
ADONI (AD) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 3 No
KOSGI (KO) 22:54 1 min 22:55 1 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 2 No
RAICHUR (RC) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 2 No
KRISHNA (KSN) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
SAIDAPUR (SADP) 00:29 1 min 00:30 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 2 No
NALWAR (NW) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 1 No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 02:25 1 min 02:26 1 No
MALKHAID ROAD (MQR) 02:32 1 min 02:33 1 No
SERAM (SEM) 02:42 1 min 02:43 2 No
KURGUNTA (KQT) 02:52 1 min 02:53 1 No
NAWANDGI (NAW) 03:04 1 min 03:05 1 No
TANDUR (TDU) 03:19 1 min 03:20 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 1 No
SHANKARPALLI (SKP) 04:29 1 min 04:30 1 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 04:54 1 min 04:55 2 No
SANAT NAGAR (SNF) 05:09 1 min 05:10 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 05:24 1 min 05:25 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 06:05 15 mins 06:20 1 No
BHONGIR (BG) 07:09 1 min 07:10 2 No
JANGAON (ZN) 07:41 1 min 07:42 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 1 No
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 09:46 1 min 09:47 1 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 09:59 1 min 10:00 1 No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 1 No
BHADRACHALAM RD (BDCR) 11:20 20 mins 11:40 1 No
MANUGURU (MUGR) 13:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name