Train Time Table

KATNI - ITARSI Express (UnReserved) (11274) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KTE
START
KATNI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBD
17:58
SLEEMANABAD RD 2
27.9 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHR
18:18
SIHORA ROAD 3
52.4 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSPR
18:33
GOSALPUR 4
63.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOE
18:38
DEORI 5
74.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
19:10
JABALPUR 6
90.8 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MML
19:22
MADAN MAHAL 7
94.2 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTN
19:43
BHITONI 8
120.5 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRID
20:03
SHRIDHAM 9
143.8 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
20:53
NARSINGHPUR 10
175.0 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KY
21:08
KARELI 11
190.8 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAR
21:31
GADARWARA 12
219.4 Kms| PF #2 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
22:08
PIPARIYA 13
268.5 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGP
22:28
SOHAGPUR 14
286.4 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
00:30
ITARSI JN 15
336.0 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11274 KATNI - ITARSI Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATNI (KTE) --------- Start 17:30 3 No
SLEEMANABAD RD (SBD) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 2 No
GOSALPUR (GSPR) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 - No
DEORI (DOE) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 19:10 5 mins 19:15 1 No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 1 No
BHITONI (BHTN) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 2 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 2 No
KARELI (KY) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 2 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 21:31 2 mins 21:33 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 2 No
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 00:30 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name