Train Time Table

Vindhyachal Express (11272) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BPL
START
BHOPAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
18:50
VIDISHA 2
53.4 Kms| PF #1 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLG
19:08
GULABHGANJ 3
74.5 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
19:25
GANJ BASODA 4
92.9 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABA
19:52
MANDI BAMORA 5
121.3 Kms| PF #1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
20:40
BINA JN 6
138.7 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYE
21:28
KHURAI 7
160.4 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
22:50
SAUGOR 8
213.2 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKRN
23:13
MAKRONIA 9
220.3 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
00:30
DAMOH 10
290.3 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
03:45
KATNI MURWARA 11
399.5 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBD
04:38
SLEEMANABAD RD 12
427.4 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHR
05:53
SIHORA ROAD 13
451.9 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
06:40
JABALPUR 14
490.4 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MML
07:03
MADAN MAHAL 15
493.8 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTN
07:28
BHITONI 16
520.0 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRID
07:48
SHRIDHAM 17
543.3 Kms| PF #3 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKB
08:08
KARAK BEL 18
558.8 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
08:43
NARSINGHPUR 19
574.5 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KY
08:58
KARELI 20
590.3 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNE
09:18
BOHANI 21
605.9 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAR
09:33
GADARWARA 22
618.9 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCKR
09:43
SALICHAUKA ROAD 23
632.8 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKH
09:58
BANKHEDI 24
649.4 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
10:13
PIPARIYA 25
668.0 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGP
10:28
SOHAGPUR 26
686.0 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMD
10:38
GURAMKHEDI 27
695.8 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
12:20
ITARSI JN 28
734.8 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11272 Vindhyachal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHOPAL JN (BPL) --------- Start 18:10 6 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 18:50 1 min 18:51 1 No
GULABHGANJ (GLG) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 1 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 19:52 2 mins 19:54 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 1 No
KHURAI (KYE) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 2 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 1 No
MAKRONIA (MKRN) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 2 No
DAMOH (DMO) 00:30 10 mins 00:40 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 1 No
SLEEMANABAD RD (SBD) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 2 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 06:40 10 mins 06:50 1 No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
BHITONI (BHTN) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 2 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 3 No
KARAK BEL (KKB) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 2 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 2 No
KARELI (KY) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 2 No
BOHANI (BNE) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 2 No
SALICHAUKA ROAD (SCKR) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
BANKHEDI (BKH) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 2 No
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 2 No
GURAMKHEDI (GMD) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:20 End --------- 6 No

11272 Vindhyachal Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Vindhyachal Express (11272) train on RailYatri?

A) Vindhyachal Express (11272) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Vindhyachal Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Vindhyachal Express (11272) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Vindhyachal Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Vindhyachal Express (11272)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Vindhyachal Express (11272) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Vindhyachal Express (11272) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Vindhyachal Express (11272)?

A) Vindhyachal Express (11272) runs from BHOPAL JN to ITARSI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Vindhyachal Express (11272) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Vindhyachal Express (11272)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Vindhyachal Express (11272) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name