Train Time Table

Vindhyachal Express (11271) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ET
START
ITARSI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMD
17:04
GURAMKHEDI 2
39.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGP
17:09
SOHAGPUR 3
48.8 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
17:23
PIPARIYA 4
66.7 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKH
17:39
BANKHEDI 5
85.3 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCKR
17:54
SALICHAUKA ROAD 6
102.0 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAR
18:03
GADARWARA 7
115.9 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNE
18:14
BOHANI 8
128.9 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KY
18:28
KARELI 9
144.4 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
18:43
NARSINGHPUR 10
160.3 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKB
19:04
KARAK BEL 11
176.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRID
19:18
SHRIDHAM 12
191.4 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTN
19:43
BHITONI 13
214.8 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MML
20:38
MADAN MAHAL 14
241.0 Kms| PF #3 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
21:00
JABALPUR 15
244.4 Kms| PF #3 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHR
21:43
SIHORA ROAD 16
282.9 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBD
22:03
SLEEMANABAD RD 17
307.4 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
22:55
KATNI MURWARA 18
335.3 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
01:15
DAMOH 19
444.5 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKRN
02:28
MAKRONIA 20
514.5 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
02:35
SAUGOR 21
521.6 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
04:28
KHURAI 22
574.4 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
06:35
BINA JN 23
596.1 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABA
07:14
MANDI BAMORA 24
613.5 Kms| PF #3 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
07:50
GANJ BASODA 25
641.9 Kms| PF #2 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLG
08:08
GULABHGANJ 26
660.3 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
08:26
VIDISHA 27
681.4 Kms| PF #3 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
10:25
BHOPAL JN 28
734.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11271 Vindhyachal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ITARSI JN (ET) --------- Start 16:20 7 No
GURAMKHEDI (GMD) 17:04 1 min 17:05 1 No
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 1 No
BANKHEDI (BKH) 17:39 1 min 17:40 2 No
SALICHAUKA ROAD (SCKR) 17:54 1 min 17:55 2 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
BOHANI (BNE) 18:14 1 min 18:15 2 No
KARELI (KY) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 1 No
KARAK BEL (KKB) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 2 No
BHITONI (BHTN) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 3 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 3 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
SLEEMANABAD RD (SBD) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 1 No
MAKRONIA (MKRN) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 06:35 10 mins 06:45 1 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 07:14 2 mins 07:16 3 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 2 No
GULABHGANJ (GLG) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 1 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 10:25 End --------- 1 No

11271 Vindhyachal Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Vindhyachal Express (11271) train on RailYatri?

A) Vindhyachal Express (11271) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Vindhyachal Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Vindhyachal Express (11271) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Vindhyachal Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Vindhyachal Express (11271)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Vindhyachal Express (11271) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Vindhyachal Express (11271) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Vindhyachal Express (11271)?

A) Vindhyachal Express (11271) runs from ITARSI JN to BHOPAL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Vindhyachal Express (11271) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Vindhyachal Express (11271)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Vindhyachal Express (11271) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name