Train Time Table

Vindhyachal Express (11271) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ET
START
ITARSI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRO
16:31
GURRA 2
10.6 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQL
16:40
SONTALAI 3
19.6 Kms| PF #1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGTA
16:49
BAGRA TAWA 4
26.6 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMD
17:03
GURAMKHEDI 5
39.7 Kms| PF #1 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGP
17:11
SOHAGPUR 6
49.6 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
17:20
PIPARIYA 7
67.5 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKH
17:35
BANKHEDI 8
86.2 Kms| PF #2 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCKR
17:51
SALICHAUKA ROAD 9
102.8 Kms| PF #2 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAR
18:02
GADARWARA 10
116.7 Kms| PF #1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNE
18:15
BOHANI 11
129.6 Kms| PF #2 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KY
18:28
KARELI 12
145.2 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
18:43
NARSINGHPUR 13
161.1 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BELD
19:03
BELKHERA 14
172.4 Kms| PF #1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKB
19:10
KARAK BEL 15
176.8 Kms| PF #1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRID
19:23
SHRIDHAM 16
192.2 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMR
19:39
BIKRAMPUR 17
203.9 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTN
19:54
BHITONI 18
215.5 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGT
20:20
BHERAGHAT 19
228.6 Kms| PF #2 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MML
21:18
MADAN MAHAL 20
241.8 Kms| PF #3 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
22:00
JABALPUR 21
245.2 Kms| PF #3 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOE
22:36
DEORI 22
262.1 Kms| PF #1 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSPR
22:46
GOSALPUR 23
272.6 Kms| PF #2 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHR
22:58
SIHORA ROAD 24
283.6 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBD
23:18
SLEEMANABAD RD 25
308.1 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
23:45
KATNI MURWARA 26
336.1 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
REI
00:24
RITHI 27
366.2 Kms| PF #2 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SYA
00:42
SALAIA 28
384.8 Kms| PF #2 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNU
01:18
BANDAKPUR 29
429.9 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
01:35
DAMOH 30
445.3 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHA
02:03
PATHARIA 31
471.4 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAJ
02:18
GANESHGANJ 32
484.3 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKRN
02:38
MAKRONIA 33
515.3 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
02:55
SAUGOR 34
522.3 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOI
03:28
NARIAOLI 35
540.7 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRK
03:43
JERUWA KHERA 36
557.3 Kms| PF #2 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
04:20
KHURAI 37
575.1 Kms| PF #1 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
05:45
BINA JN 38
596.9 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABA
06:13
MANDI BAMORA 39
614.3 Kms| PF #3 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAH
06:24
KALHAR 40
623.1 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BET
06:34
BARETH 41
632.9 Kms| PF #2 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
06:45
GANJ BASODA 42
642.7 Kms| PF #2 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLG
07:03
GULABHGANJ 43
661.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
07:20
VIDISHA 44
682.2 Kms| PF #3 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCI
07:31
SANCHI 45
691.6 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMT
07:40
SALAMATPUR 46
698.8 Kms| PF #2 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
09:30
BHOPAL JN 47
735.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11271 Vindhyachal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ITARSI JN (ET) --------- Start 16:20 7 No
GURRA (GRO) 16:31 1 min 16:32 1 No
SONTALAI (SQL) 16:40 1 min 16:41 1 No
BAGRA TAWA (BGTA) 16:49 1 min 16:50 1 No
GURAMKHEDI (GMD) 17:03 1 min 17:04 1 No
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 17:11 1 min 17:12 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 17:20 2 mins 17:22 1 No
BANKHEDI (BKH) 17:35 1 min 17:36 2 No
SALICHAUKA ROAD (SCKR) 17:51 1 min 17:52 2 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 18:02 2 mins 18:04 1 No
BOHANI (BNE) 18:15 1 min 18:16 2 No
KARELI (KY) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 1 No
BELKHERA (BELD) 19:03 1 min 19:04 1 No
KARAK BEL (KKB) 19:10 1 min 19:11 1 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 2 No
BIKRAMPUR (BMR) 19:39 1 min 19:40 2 No
BHITONI (BHTN) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
BHERAGHAT (BRGT) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 2 No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 3 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 3 No
DEORI (DOE) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 1 No
GOSALPUR (GSPR) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 2 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
SLEEMANABAD RD (SBD) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 1 No
RITHI (REI) 00:24 2 mins 00:26 2 No
SALAIA (SYA) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 2 No
BANDAKPUR (BNU) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 1 No
GANESHGANJ (GAJ) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 2 No
MAKRONIA (MKRN) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 2 No
NARIAOLI (NOI) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 1 No
JERUWA KHERA (JRK) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 05:45 10 mins 05:55 1 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 3 No
KALHAR (KAH) 06:24 1 min 06:25 1 No
BARETH (BET) 06:34 2 mins 06:36 2 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 06:45 2 mins 06:47 2 No
GULABHGANJ (GLG) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 3 No
SANCHI (SCI) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 1 No
SALAMATPUR (SMT) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name