Train Time Table

Abkp Jbp Express (11266) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ABKP
START
AMBIKAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSPR
06:33
BISHRAMPUR 2
19.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTO
07:10
KATORA 3
58.8 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRH
07:26
BAIKUNTHPUR RD 4
75.1 Kms| PF #1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJRI
08:30
BIJURI 5
125.9 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTMA
08:50
KOTMA 6
141.7 Kms| PF #3 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
09:25
ANUPPUR JN 7
173.3 Kms| PF #3 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUH
09:48
BURHAR 8
194.6 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDL
10:15
SHAHDOL 9
214.0 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRS
11:01
BIRSINGHPUR 10
251.4 Kms| PF #2 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMR
11:32
UMARIA 11
281.3 Kms| PF #2 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTES
13:10
KATNI SOUTH 12
339.5 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHR
13:48
SIHORA ROAD 13
389.9 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
14:55
JABALPUR 14
428.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11266 Abkp Jbp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMBIKAPUR (ABKP) --------- Start 06:15 1 No
BISHRAMPUR (BSPR) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
KATORA (KTO) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 1 No
BAIKUNTHPUR RD (BRH) 07:26 2 mins 07:28 1 No
BIJURI (BJRI) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 2 No
KOTMA (KTMA) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 3 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 3 No
BURHAR (BUH) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 2 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 10:15 10 mins 10:25 2 No
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 11:01 2 mins 11:03 2 No
UMARIA (UMR) 11:32 2 mins 11:34 2 No
KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 2 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 14:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name