Train Time Table

Ambikapur Express (11265) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBP
START
JABALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHR
14:28
SIHORA ROAD 2
38.5 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTES
15:05
KATNI SOUTH 3
88.9 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMR
16:52
UMARIA 4
147.1 Kms| PF #1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRS
17:18
BIRSINGHPUR 5
176.9 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDL
18:05
SHAHDOL 6
214.4 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUH
18:31
BURHAR 7
233.8 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
19:00
ANUPPUR JN 8
255.1 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTMA
19:33
KOTMA 9
286.7 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJRI
19:56
BIJURI 10
302.4 Kms| PF #1 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRH
20:54
BAIKUNTHPUR RD 11
353.3 Kms| PF #1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTO
21:10
KATORA 12
369.5 Kms| PF #1 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSPR
22:20
BISHRAMPUR 13
409.4 Kms| PF #1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKP
23:00
AMBIKAPUR 14
428.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11265 Ambikapur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JABALPUR (JBP) --------- Start 14:00 3 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 2 No
UMARIA (UMR) 16:52 2 mins 16:54 1 No
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 18:05 10 mins 18:15 1 No
BURHAR (BUH) 18:31 2 mins 18:33 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 1 No
KOTMA (KTMA) 19:33 1 min 19:34 1 No
BIJURI (BJRI) 19:56 5 mins 20:01 1 No
BAIKUNTHPUR RD (BRH) 20:54 2 mins 20:56 1 No
KATORA (KTO) 21:10 2 mins 21:12 1 No
BISHRAMPUR (BSPR) 22:20 2 mins 22:22 1 No
AMBIKAPUR (ABKP) 23:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name