Train Time Table

Jp Ngp Express (11204) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JP
START
JAIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKU
16:39
KANAKPURA 2
8.8 Kms| PF #1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOB
17:01
ASALPUR JOBNER 3
36.7 Kms| PF #-1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
17:20
PHULERA JN 4
54.6 Kms| PF #4 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
17:59
KISHANGARH 5
109.4 Kms| PF #2 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
19:05
AJMER JN 6
134.7 Kms| PF #4 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSD
19:47
NASIRABAD 7
157.8 Kms| PF #1 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJNR
20:26
BIJAINAGAR 8
199.6 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
21:30
BHILWARA 9
266.6 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
23:00
CHITTAURGARH 10
320.8 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLGH
00:14
MANDALGARH 11
386.2 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUDI
01:14
BUNDI 12
454.3 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
02:30
KOTA JN 13
492.0 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
03:43
RAMGANJ MANDI 14
564.2 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
06:20
NAGDA JN 15
717.4 Kms| PF #3 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
07:50
UJJAIN JN 16
772.9 Kms| PF #6 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCH
08:54
BERCHHA 17
833.0 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
09:42
SHUJALPUR 18
876.1 Kms| PF #2 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEH
10:17
SEHORE 19
917.7 Kms| PF #2 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
11:35
BHOPAL JN 20
956.3 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
11:53
HABIBGANJ 21
962.5 Kms| PF #4 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
13:35
ITARSI JN 22
1048.2 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
15:38
BETUL 23
1155.2 Kms| PF #1 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTY
16:19
MULTAI 24
1201.5 Kms| PF #2 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
17:07
PANDHURNA 25
1242.1 Kms| PF #1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRKR
17:24
NARKHER 26
1260.3 Kms| PF #1 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
KATL
17:46
KATOL 27
1285.6 Kms| PF #1 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
19:15
NAGPUR 28
1346.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11204 Jp Ngp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIPUR (JP) --------- Start 16:30 4 No
KANAKPURA (KKU) 16:39 2 mins 16:41 1 No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 17:01 2 mins 17:03 - No
PHULERA JN (FL) 17:20 2 mins 17:22 4 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 17:59 2 mins 18:01 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 19:05 20 mins 19:25 4 No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 19:47 2 mins 19:49 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 20:26 2 mins 20:28 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 23:00 20 mins 23:20 1 No
MANDALGARH (MLGH) 00:14 1 min 00:15 1 No
BUNDI (BUDI) 01:14 1 min 01:15 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 02:30 15 mins 02:45 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 06:20 30 mins 06:50 3 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 6 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 08:54 2 mins 08:56 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 09:42 2 mins 09:44 2 No
SEHORE (SEH) 10:17 2 mins 10:19 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 2 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 4 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 13:35 10 mins 13:45 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 15:38 1 min 15:39 1 No
MULTAI (MTY) 16:19 2 mins 16:21 2 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 17:07 2 mins 17:09 1 No
NARKHER (NRKR) 17:24 2 mins 17:26 1 No
KATOL (KATL) 17:46 2 mins 17:48 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 19:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name