Train Time Table

Gwl Rtm Express (11126) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GWL
START
GWALIOR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPI
21:41
SHIVPURI 2
124.7 Kms| PF #1 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDWS
22:18
BADARWAS 3
177.9 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MINA
22:43
MIYANA 4
195.9 Kms| PF #0 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
23:45
GUNA 5
226.8 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTA
00:18
RUTHIYAI 6
247.2 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRRG
01:48
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 7
324.3 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
04:15
MAKSI 8
440.8 Kms| PF #1 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
05:02
UJJAIN JN 9
482.0 Kms| PF #4 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWX
05:53
DEWAS 10
522.7 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
INDB
07:00
INDORE JN BG 11
561.5 Kms| PF #4 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTD
08:06
FATEHABAD CHANDRAWATIGANJ 12
600.8 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNG
08:48
BARNAGAR 13
632.8 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
10:00
RATLAM JN 14
680.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11126 Gwl Rtm Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GWALIOR JN (GWL) --------- Start 19:50 4 No
SHIVPURI (SVPI) 21:41 2 mins 21:43 1 No
BADARWAS (BDWS) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 1 No
MIYANA (MINA) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 - No
GUNA (GUNA) 23:45 10 mins 23:55 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 04:15 2 mins 04:17 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 05:02 15 mins 05:17 4 No
DEWAS (DWX) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 2 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 07:00 25 mins 07:25 4 No
FATEHABAD CHANDRAWATIGANJ (FTD) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
BARNAGAR (BNG) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 10:00 End --------- 2 No

11126 Gwl Rtm Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Gwl Rtm Express (11126) train on RailYatri?

A) Gwl Rtm Express (11126) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Gwl Rtm Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Gwl Rtm Express (11126) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Gwl Rtm Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Gwl Rtm Express (11126)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Gwl Rtm Express (11126) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Gwl Rtm Express (11126) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Gwl Rtm Express (11126)?

A) Gwl Rtm Express (11126) runs from GWALIOR JN to RATLAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Gwl Rtm Express (11126) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Gwl Rtm Express (11126)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Gwl Rtm Express (11126) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name