Train Time Table

Gwl Bju Mail (11124) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GWL
START
GWALIOR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
12:22
DABRA 2
42.2 Kms| PF #2 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAA
12:54
DATIA 3
72.6 Kms| PF #2 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
13:30
JHANSI JN 4
97.5 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGN
14:22
CHIRGAON 5
129.2 Kms| PF #1 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOTH
14:43
MOTH 6
152.7 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIT
15:10
AIT 7
186.8 Kms| PF #1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORAI
15:35
ORAI 8
211.4 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPI
16:08
KALPI 9
244.8 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHN
16:23
POKHRAYAN 10
259.3 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLR
16:39
LALPUR 11
274.5 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMN
16:59
PAMAN 12
288.5 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZM
17:38
BHIMSEN 13
303.8 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOY
18:10
GOVINDPURI 14
314.0 Kms| PF #2 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
18:25
KANPUR CENTRAL 15
317.8 Kms| PF #6 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
18:55
UNNAO JN 16
335.4 Kms| PF #3 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
20:15
LUCKNOW 17
389.8 Kms| PF #3 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
21:08
BARABANKI JN 18
418.1 Kms| PF #4 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUW
21:36
BURHWAL 19
445.2 Kms| PF #3 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLJ
22:06
COLONELGANJ 20
478.5 Kms| PF #2 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
22:45
GONDA JN 21
507.3 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
23:12
MANKAPUR JN 22
535.2 Kms| PF #1 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSW
23:28
MASKANWA 23
549.2 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BV
23:45
BABHNAN 24
565.1 Kms| PF #2 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
00:14
BASTI 25
595.7 Kms| PF #3 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MND
00:29
MUNDERWA 26
610.0 Kms| PF #1 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
00:46
KHALILABAD 27
625.3 Kms| PF #2 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
01:55
GORAKHPUR JN 28
659.2 Kms| PF #6 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CC
02:40
CHAURI CHAURA 29
683.5 Kms| PF #1 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
GB
02:53
GAURI BAZAR 30
693.3 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
03:10
DEORIA SADAR 31
708.3 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
03:35
BHATNI JN 32
729.0 Kms| PF #2 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTR
03:52
BHATPAR RANI 33
741.9 Kms| PF #2 03:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTK
04:02
BANKATA 34
750.0 Kms| PF #1 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MW
04:26
MAIRWA 35
756.5 Kms| PF #2 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
05:15
SIWAN JN 36
777.8 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDA
05:34
DURAUNDHA JN 37
795.6 Kms| PF #2 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
06:50
CHHAPRA 38
839.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
07:43
DIGHWARA 39
869.6 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
08:10
SONPUR JN 40
893.2 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
08:25
HAJIPUR JN 41
898.5 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAI
08:44
SARAI 42
909.1 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNR
08:55
BHAGWANPUR 43
918.1 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
10:25
MUZAFFARPUR JN 44
952.3 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOL
10:52
DHOLI 45
977.4 Kms| PF #1 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRBP
11:06
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 46
990.8 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
11:40
SAMASTIPUR JN 47
1004.4 Kms| PF #5 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
12:03
DALSINGH SARAI 48
1027.6 Kms| PF #2 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
13:15
BARAUNI JN 49
1055.1 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11124 Gwl Bju Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GWALIOR JN (GWL) --------- Start 11:45 3 No
DABRA (DBA) 12:22 2 mins 12:24 2 No
DATIA (DAA) 12:54 2 mins 12:56 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 13:30 25 mins 13:55 1 No
CHIRGAON (CGN) 14:22 2 mins 14:24 1 No
MOTH (MOTH) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
AIT (AIT) 15:10 2 mins 15:12 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 15:35 5 mins 15:40 1 No
KALPI (KPI) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 1 No
LALPUR (LLR) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
PAMAN (PMN) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
BHIMSEN (BZM) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
GOVINDPURI (GOY) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 18:25 10 mins 18:35 6 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 3 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 4 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 3 No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 22:06 2 mins 22:08 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 23:12 2 mins 23:14 1 No
MASKANWA (MSW) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
BABHNAN (BV) 23:45 2 mins 23:47 2 No
BASTI (BST) 00:14 3 mins 00:17 3 No
MUNDERWA (MND) 00:29 2 mins 00:31 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 00:46 2 mins 00:48 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 01:55 10 mins 02:05 6 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 1 No
GAURI BAZAR (GB) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 2 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 03:52 2 mins 03:54 2 No
BANKATA (BTK) 04:02 2 mins 04:04 1 No
MAIRWA (MW) 04:26 2 mins 04:28 2 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 1 No
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 05:34 2 mins 05:36 2 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 06:50 15 mins 07:05 1 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 2 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 2 No
SARAI (SAI) 08:44 2 mins 08:46 1 No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 1 No
DHOLI (DOL) 10:52 2 mins 10:54 1 No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 5 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 13:15 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name