Train Time Table

GWL BJU EXPRESS (11123) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GWL
START
GWALIOR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
12:40
DABRA 2
43.0 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAA
13:08
DATIA 3
73.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGLJ
13:40
V LAKSHMIBAIJHS 4
98.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORAI
15:18
ORAI 5
211.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPI
15:48
KALPI 6
245.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHN
16:04
POKHRAYAN 7
259.0 Kms| PF #1 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
18:55
KANPUR CENTRAL 8
317.0 Kms| PF #6 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
19:28
UNNAO JN 9
335.0 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
20:35
LUCKNOW NR 10
391.0 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
21:28
BARABANKI JN 11
419.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUW
21:56
BURHWAL 12
447.0 Kms| PF #1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLJ
22:26
COLONELGANJ 13
479.0 Kms| PF #1 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
23:05
GONDA JN 14
508.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
23:46
MANKAPUR JN 15
536.0 Kms| PF #2 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSW
00:04
MASKANWA 16
550.0 Kms| PF #1 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
00:48
BASTI 17
597.0 Kms| PF #1 00:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
01:16
KHALILABAD 18
627.0 Kms| PF #1 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWA
01:43
SAHJANWA 19
645.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
02:20
GORAKHPUR JN 20
663.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
03:26
DEORIA SADAR 21
712.0 Kms| PF #2 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
03:55
BHATNI JN 22
733.0 Kms| PF #3 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTR
04:13
BHATPAR RANI 23
746.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTK
04:27
BANKATA 24
754.0 Kms| PF #1 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
MW
04:38
MAIRWA 25
761.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
05:00
SIWAN JN 26
782.0 Kms| PF #3 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDA
05:23
DURAUNDHA JN 27
800.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
06:30
CHHAPRA 28
843.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
07:28
DIGHWARA 29
873.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
08:00
SONPUR JN 30
896.0 Kms| PF #3 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
08:15
HAJIPUR JN 31
902.0 Kms| PF #3 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNR
08:37
BHAGWANPUR 32
922.0 Kms| PF #1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
09:15
MUZAFFARPUR JN 33
956.0 Kms| PF #3 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOL
09:43
DHOLI 34
981.0 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRBP
10:08
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 35
994.0 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
10:45
SAMASTIPUR JN 36
1007.0 Kms| PF #6 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
11:13
DALSINGH SARAI 37
1031.0 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
12:55
BARAUNI JN 38
1058.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11123 GWL BJU EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GWALIOR (GWL) --------- Start 12:05 3 No
DABRA (DBA) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 1 No
DATIA (DAA) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
V LAKSHMIBAIJHS (VGLJ) 13:40 20 mins 14:00 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
KALPI (KPI) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 16:04 2 mins 16:06 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 18:55 10 mins 19:05 6 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 2 No
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 20:35 10 mins 20:45 2 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 21:56 2 mins 21:58 1 No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 22:26 2 mins 22:28 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 23:46 2 mins 23:48 2 No
MASKANWA (MSW) 00:04 2 mins 00:06 1 No
BASTI (BST) 00:48 3 mins 00:51 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 01:16 2 mins 01:18 1 No
SAHJANWA (SWA) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 02:20 10 mins 02:30 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 03:26 5 mins 03:31 2 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 3 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 1 No
BANKATA (BTK) 04:27 2 mins 04:29 1 No
MAIRWA (MW) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 3 No
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 06:30 10 mins 06:40 1 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 3 No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 08:37 2 mins 08:39 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 3 No
DHOLI (DOL) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 2 No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 2 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 10:45 5 mins 10:50 6 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 12:55 End --------- 1 No

11123 GWL BJU EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GWL BJU EXPRESS (11123) train on RailYatri?

A) GWL BJU EXPRESS (11123) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GWL BJU EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GWL BJU EXPRESS (11123) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GWL BJU EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GWL BJU EXPRESS (11123)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GWL BJU EXPRESS (11123) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GWL BJU EXPRESS (11123) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GWL BJU EXPRESS (11123)?

A) GWL BJU EXPRESS (11123) runs from GWALIOR to BARAUNI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GWL BJU EXPRESS (11123) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GWL BJU EXPRESS (11123)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GWL BJU EXPRESS (11123) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.