Train Time Table

Bju Gwl Mail (11123) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJU
START
BARAUNI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSS
19:07
DALSINGH SARAI 2
27.5 Kms| PF #1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
19:40
SAMASTIPUR JN 3
50.7 Kms| PF #6 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRBP
20:00
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 4
64.3 Kms| PF #2 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOL
20:16
DHOLI 5
77.7 Kms| PF #2 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
21:30
MUZAFFARPUR JN 6
102.8 Kms| PF #3 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNR
22:07
BHAGWANPUR 7
137.0 Kms| PF #1 22:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAI
22:16
SARAI 8
146.0 Kms| PF #1 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
22:35
HAJIPUR JN 9
156.6 Kms| PF #3 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
22:50
SONPUR JN 10
162.0 Kms| PF #3 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGA
23:11
DIGHWARA 11
185.5 Kms| PF #1 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
00:20
CHHAPRA 12
216.1 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDA
01:02
DURAUNDHA JN 13
259.5 Kms| PF #1 01:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
01:25
SIWAN JN 14
277.4 Kms| PF #3 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MW
01:51
MAIRWA 15
298.6 Kms| PF #1 01:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTK
02:02
BANKATA 16
305.1 Kms| PF #1 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTR
02:14
BHATPAR RANI 17
313.2 Kms| PF #1 02:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
02:40
BHATNI JN 18
326.1 Kms| PF #3 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
03:05
DEORIA SADAR 19
346.8 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GB
03:28
GAURI BAZAR 20
361.9 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CC
03:41
CHAURI CHAURA 21
371.6 Kms| PF #1 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
04:55
GORAKHPUR JN 22
395.9 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWA
05:31
SAHJANWA 23
413.1 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
05:48
KHALILABAD 24
429.8 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MND
06:05
MUNDERWA 25
445.1 Kms| PF #1 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
06:27
BASTI 26
459.4 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BV
06:53
BABHNAN 27
490.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSW
07:15
MASKANWA 28
505.9 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
07:34
MANKAPUR JN 29
519.9 Kms| PF #2 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
08:25
GONDA JN 30
547.8 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLJ
08:53
COLONELGANJ 31
576.7 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUW
09:38
BURHWAL 32
609.9 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
10:45
BARABANKI JN 33
637.0 Kms| PF #1 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
11:45
LUCKNOW 34
665.3 Kms| PF #6 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
12:57
UNNAO JN 35
719.8 Kms| PF #2 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
13:35
KANPUR CENTRAL 36
737.3 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOY
13:58
GOVINDPURI 37
741.2 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZM
14:16
BHIMSEN 38
751.3 Kms| PF #1 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMN
14:34
PAMAN 39
766.7 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LLR
14:50
LALPUR 40
780.7 Kms| PF #1 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
15:07
POKHRAYAN 41
795.8 Kms| PF #1 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPI
15:29
KALPI 42
810.3 Kms| PF #1 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
15:55
ORAI 43
843.7 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AIT
16:20
AIT 44
868.3 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOTH
16:53
MOTH 45
902.4 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGN
17:13
CHIRGAON 46
925.9 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
18:25
JHANSI JN 47
957.6 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
19:17
DATIA 48
982.5 Kms| PF #1 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
19:42
DABRA 49
1012.9 Kms| PF #1 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
21:15
GWALIOR JN 50
1055.1 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11123 Bju Gwl Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARAUNI JN (BJU) --------- Start 18:40 1 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 19:07 2 mins 19:09 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 6 No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 2 No
DHOLI (DOL) 20:16 2 mins 20:18 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 3 No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 22:07 2 mins 22:09 1 No
SARAI (SAI) 22:16 2 mins 22:18 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 22:50 2 mins 22:52 3 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 23:11 2 mins 23:13 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 00:20 10 mins 00:30 1 No
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 01:02 2 mins 01:04 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 3 No
MAIRWA (MW) 01:51 2 mins 01:53 1 No
BANKATA (BTK) 02:02 2 mins 02:04 1 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 02:14 2 mins 02:16 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 2 No
GAURI BAZAR (GB) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 1 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 03:41 2 mins 03:43 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 04:55 10 mins 05:05 1 No
SAHJANWA (SWA) 05:31 2 mins 05:33 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
MUNDERWA (MND) 06:05 2 mins 06:07 1 No
BASTI (BST) 06:27 3 mins 06:30 1 No
BABHNAN (BV) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 1 No
MASKANWA (MSW) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 07:34 2 mins 07:36 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 1 No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 1 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 10:45 2 mins 10:47 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 11:45 10 mins 11:55 6 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 12:57 1 min 12:58 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:35 10 mins 13:45 1 No
GOVINDPURI (GOY) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
BHIMSEN (BZM) 14:16 2 mins 14:18 1 No
PAMAN (PMN) 14:34 1 min 14:35 1 No
LALPUR (LLR) 14:50 1 min 14:51 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 15:07 2 mins 15:09 1 No
KALPI (KPI) 15:29 2 mins 15:31 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 1 No
AIT (AIT) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 1 No
MOTH (MOTH) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 1 No
CHIRGAON (CGN) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 18:25 30 mins 18:55 1 No
DATIA (DAA) 19:17 2 mins 19:19 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 19:42 2 mins 19:44 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 21:15 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name