Train Time Table

Jhs Ljn Int Express (11109) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JHS
START
JHANSI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSV
06:25
MUSTARA 2
8.3 Kms| PF #0 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGN
06:42
CHIRGAON 3
31.7 Kms| PF #1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOTH
07:01
MOTH 4
55.2 Kms| PF #1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIT
07:29
AIT 5
89.3 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORAI
07:53
ORAI 6
113.9 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPI
08:23
KALPI 7
147.3 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHN
08:38
POKHRAYAN 8
161.8 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOY
10:03
GOVINDPURI 9
216.4 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
10:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 10
220.3 Kms| PF #7 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
10:59
UNNAO JN 11
237.9 Kms| PF #3 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
LJN
12:05
LUCKNOW JN 12
292.3 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11109 Jhs Ljn Int Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JHANSI JN (JHS) --------- Start 06:15 7 No
MUSTARA (MSV) 06:25 1 min 06:26 - No
CHIRGAON (CGN) 06:42 1 min 06:43 1 No
MOTH (MOTH) 07:01 2 mins 07:03 1 No
AIT (AIT) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 1 No
KALPI (KPI) 08:23 1 min 08:24 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
GOVINDPURI (GOY) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 7 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 10:59 2 mins 11:01 3 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 12:05 End --------- 4 No

11109 Jhs Ljn Int Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Jhs Ljn Int Express (11109) train on RailYatri?

A) Jhs Ljn Int Express (11109) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Jhs Ljn Int Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Jhs Ljn Int Express (11109) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Jhs Ljn Int Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Jhs Ljn Int Express (11109)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Jhs Ljn Int Express (11109) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Jhs Ljn Int Express (11109) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Jhs Ljn Int Express (11109)?

A) Jhs Ljn Int Express (11109) runs from JHANSI JN to LUCKNOW JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Jhs Ljn Int Express (11109) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Jhs Ljn Int Express (11109)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Jhs Ljn Int Express (11109) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name