Train Time Table

Jhs Ljn Int Express (11109) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JHS
START
JHANSI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGN
06:40
CHIRGAON 2
31.7 Kms| PF #1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOTH
07:01
MOTH 3
55.2 Kms| PF #1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIT
07:33
AIT 4
89.3 Kms| PF #1 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORAI
07:53
ORAI 5
113.9 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPI
08:23
KALPI 6
147.3 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHN
08:38
POKHRAYAN 7
161.8 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOY
10:03
GOVINDPURI 8
216.4 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
10:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 9
220.3 Kms| PF #7 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
10:59
UNNAO JN 10
237.9 Kms| PF #3 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
LJN
12:05
LUCKNOW JN 11
292.3 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11109 Jhs Ljn Int Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JHANSI JN (JHS) --------- Start 06:15 7 No
CHIRGAON (CGN) 06:40 3 mins 06:43 1 No
MOTH (MOTH) 07:01 2 mins 07:03 1 No
AIT (AIT) 07:33 1 min 07:34 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 1 No
KALPI (KPI) 08:23 1 min 08:24 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
GOVINDPURI (GOY) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 7 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 10:59 2 mins 11:01 3 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 12:05 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name