Train Time Table

Bundelkhand Express (11108) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MUV
START
MANDUADIH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHH
16:59
CHAUKHANDI 2
17.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWPR
17:07
SEWAPURI 3
23.7 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEH
17:18
KAPSETI 4
28.9 Kms| PF #1 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRF
17:28
PARSIPUR 5
37.2 Kms| PF #2 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOY
17:38
BHADOHI 6
45.6 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOF
17:50
MONDH 7
53.7 Kms| PF #1 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAW
17:59
SURIAWAN 8
61.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQN
18:09
SARAI KANSRAI 9
71.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
18:21
JANGHAI JN 10
76.1 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
URPR
18:41
UGRASENPUR 11
90.7 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLP
19:12
PHULPUR 12
99.3 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFM
20:17
PHAPHAMAU JN 13
122.8 Kms| PF #2 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRG
20:33
PRAYAG 14
129.2 Kms| PF #3 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
20:55
PRAYAGRAJ JN 15
135.7 Kms| PF #7 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYN
21:39
NAINI 16
142.9 Kms| PF #3 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJ
22:10
SHANKARGARH 17
180.4 Kms| PF #1 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRG
22:29
BARGARH 18
197.2 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBR
22:50
DABHAURA 19
212.9 Kms| PF #1 22:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
23:30
MANIKPUR JN 20
235.4 Kms| PF #3 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKTD
00:01
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 21
266.3 Kms| PF #1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTKP
00:19
BHARAT KUP 22
281.8 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATE
00:38
ATARRA 23
303.2 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHU
00:52
KHURHAND 24
316.1 Kms| PF #2 00:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDA
01:27
BANDA JN 25
335.2 Kms| PF #1 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTH
02:00
MATAUNDH 26
355.1 Kms| PF #1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBA
02:55
MAHOBA 27
388.7 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLAR
03:19
KULPAHAR 28
410.1 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTX
03:33
BELA TAL 29
418.8 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPP
03:58
HARPALPUR 30
441.4 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRPR
04:23
MAU RANIPUR 31
462.2 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NEW
04:54
NIVARI 32
495.3 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWR
05:09
BARWA SAGAR 33
504.6 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
06:12
JHANSI JN 34
526.3 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
06:42
DATIA 35
551.2 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
07:06
DABRA 36
581.6 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
09:05
GWALIOR JN 37
623.8 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11108 Bundelkhand Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANDUADIH (MUV) --------- Start 16:30 1 No
CHAUKHANDI (CHH) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
SEWAPURI (SWPR) 17:07 1 min 17:08 1 No
KAPSETI (KEH) 17:18 1 min 17:19 1 No
PARSIPUR (PRF) 17:28 1 min 17:29 2 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 2 No
MONDH (MOF) 17:50 1 min 17:51 1 No
SURIAWAN (SAW) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
SARAI KANSRAI (SQN) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 1 No
UGRASENPUR (URPR) 18:41 1 min 18:42 1 No
PHULPUR (PLP) 19:12 1 min 19:13 1 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 20:17 1 min 20:18 2 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 20:55 25 mins 21:20 7 No
NAINI (NYN) 21:39 1 min 21:40 3 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 22:10 1 min 22:11 1 No
BARGARH (BRG) 22:29 1 min 22:30 1 No
DABHAURA (DBR) 22:50 1 min 22:51 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 3 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 1 No
BHARAT KUP (BTKP) 00:19 1 min 00:20 1 No
ATARRA (ATE) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 1 No
KHURHAND (KHU) 00:52 1 min 00:53 2 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 01:27 5 mins 01:32 1 No
MATAUNDH (MTH) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 1 No
MAHOBA (MBA) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 1 No
KULPAHAR (KLAR) 03:19 1 min 03:20 1 No
BELA TAL (BTX) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
NIVARI (NEW) 04:54 1 min 04:55 1 No
BARWA SAGAR (BWR) 05:09 1 min 05:10 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 06:12 8 mins 06:20 1 No
DATIA (DAA) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 07:06 2 mins 07:08 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 09:05 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name