Train Time Table

Bundelkhand Express (11107) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GWL
START
GWALIOR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
21:22
DABRA 2
42.2 Kms| PF #2 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAA
21:50
DATIA 3
72.6 Kms| PF #2 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
22:20
JHANSI JN 4
97.5 Kms| PF #1 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWR
22:50
BARWA SAGAR 5
119.2 Kms| PF #1 22:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEW
23:03
NIVARI 6
128.6 Kms| PF #1 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRPR
23:35
MAU RANIPUR 7
161.6 Kms| PF #1 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPP
23:58
HARPALPUR 8
182.4 Kms| PF #1 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTX
00:26
BELA TAL 9
205.0 Kms| PF #1 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLAR
00:36
KULPAHAR 10
213.7 Kms| PF #1 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBA
01:06
MAHOBA 11
235.1 Kms| PF #1 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTH
01:41
MATAUNDH 12
268.7 Kms| PF #1 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDA
02:22
BANDA JN 13
288.6 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHU
02:51
KHURHAND 14
307.7 Kms| PF #1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATE
03:05
ATARRA 15
320.6 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTKP
03:26
BHARAT KUP 16
342.0 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKTD
03:45
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 17
357.5 Kms| PF #1 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
04:35
MANIKPUR JN 18
388.4 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBR
05:00
DABHAURA 19
410.9 Kms| PF #2 05:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRG
05:17
BARGARH 20
426.6 Kms| PF #2 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
05:36
SHANKARGARH 21
443.4 Kms| PF #2 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYN
06:22
NAINI 22
480.9 Kms| PF #3 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
06:50
PRAYAGRAJ JN 23
488.1 Kms| PF #8 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRG
07:23
PRAYAG 24
494.6 Kms| PF #1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
PFM
07:38
PHAPHAMAU JN 25
501.0 Kms| PF #2 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLP
08:04
PHULPUR 26
524.5 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
URPR
08:14
UGRASENPUR 27
533.1 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNH
08:33
JANGHAI JN 28
547.7 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAW
08:54
SURIAWAN 29
562.8 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOY
09:08
BHADOHI 30
578.2 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUV
11:05
MANDUADIH 31
623.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11107 Bundelkhand Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GWALIOR JN (GWL) --------- Start 20:45 3 No
DABRA (DBA) 21:22 2 mins 21:24 2 No
DATIA (DAA) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 22:20 8 mins 22:28 1 No
BARWA SAGAR (BWR) 22:50 1 min 22:51 1 No
NIVARI (NEW) 23:03 1 min 23:04 1 No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 23:35 2 mins 23:37 1 No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 23:58 3 mins 00:01 1 No
BELA TAL (BTX) 00:26 1 min 00:27 1 No
KULPAHAR (KLAR) 00:36 1 min 00:37 1 No
MAHOBA (MBA) 01:06 2 mins 01:08 1 No
MATAUNDH (MTH) 01:41 1 min 01:42 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 02:22 8 mins 02:30 1 No
KHURHAND (KHU) 02:51 1 min 02:52 1 No
ATARRA (ATE) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 1 No
BHARAT KUP (BTKP) 03:26 1 min 03:27 1 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 03:45 2 mins 03:47 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 2 No
DABHAURA (DBR) 05:00 1 min 05:01 2 No
BARGARH (BRG) 05:17 1 min 05:18 2 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 05:36 1 min 05:37 2 No
NAINI (NYN) 06:22 1 min 06:23 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 06:50 20 mins 07:10 8 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 07:23 5 mins 07:28 1 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 07:38 1 min 07:39 2 No
PHULPUR (PLP) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
UGRASENPUR (URPR) 08:14 1 min 08:15 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
SURIAWAN (SAW) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
MANDUADIH (MUV) 11:05 End --------- 1 No

11107 Bundelkhand Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bundelkhand Express (11107) train on RailYatri?

A) Bundelkhand Express (11107) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bundelkhand Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bundelkhand Express (11107) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bundelkhand Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bundelkhand Express (11107)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bundelkhand Express (11107) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bundelkhand Express (11107) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bundelkhand Express (11107)?

A) Bundelkhand Express (11107) runs from GWALIOR JN to MANDUADIH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bundelkhand Express (11107) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bundelkhand Express (11107)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bundelkhand Express (11107) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name