Train Time Table

Poorna Express (11097) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
00:42
SATARA 2
145.4 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
01:42
KARAD 3
204.1 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
03:12
SANGLI 4
272.2 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
04:05
MIRAJ JN 5
279.3 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPB
05:14
GHATPRABHA 6
359.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
06:10
BELAGAVI 7
416.9 Kms| PF #3 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
08:25
LONDA JN 8
468.2 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLR
09:25
CASTLE ROCK 9
492.7 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLM
11:15
KULEM 10
519.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVM
11:44
SANVERDAM CHUCH 11
537.4 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
12:55
MADGAON 12
552.2 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
14:06
KARWAR 13
612.4 Kms| PF #1 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOK
14:36
GOKARNA ROAD 14
648.6 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KT
14:56
KUMTA 15
667.6 Kms| PF #1 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNA
15:10
HONNAVAR 16
681.4 Kms| PF #1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRDW
15:36
MURDESHWAR 17
707.6 Kms| PF #1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTJL
15:52
BHATKAL 18
722.4 Kms| PF #1 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
16:14
BYNDOOR 19
737.5 Kms| PF #1 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
17:00
KUNDAPURA 20
771.0 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
17:38
UDUPI 21
803.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TOK
18:56
THOKUR 22
849.0 Kms| PF #0 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
19:15
MANGALORE JN 23
865.4 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
20:03
KASARAGOD 24
912.6 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
20:23
KANHANGAD 25
935.7 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
20:44
PAYYANUR 26
965.0 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
21:17
KANNUR 27
998.7 Kms| PF #3 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
21:39
THALASSERY 28
1019.3 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
22:37
KOZHIKODE 29
1087.7 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
23:14
TIRUR 30
1128.9 Kms| PF #3 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
00:10
SHORANUR JN 31
1173.9 Kms| PF #7 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
01:12
THRISSUR 32
1207.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
02:13
ALUVA 33
1261.5 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERN
02:43
ERNAKULAM TOWN 34
1278.5 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
03:20
ERNAKULAM JN 35
1281.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11097 Poorna Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 22:10 1 No
SATARA (STR) 00:42 3 mins 00:45 1 No
KARAD (KRD) 01:42 3 mins 01:45 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 03:12 3 mins 03:15 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 1 No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 05:14 1 min 05:15 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 3 No
LONDA JN (LD) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 2 No
CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 1 No
KULEM (QLM) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 1 No
SANVERDAM CHUCH (SVM) 11:44 1 min 11:45 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 12:55 25 mins 13:20 2 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 14:06 2 mins 14:08 1 No
GOKARNA ROAD (GOK) 14:36 2 mins 14:38 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 14:56 2 mins 14:58 1 No
HONNAVAR (HNA) 15:10 2 mins 15:12 1 No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 15:36 2 mins 15:38 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 15:52 2 mins 15:54 1 No
BYNDOOR (BYNR) 16:14 2 mins 16:16 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
THOKUR (TOK) 18:56 On time 18:56 - No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 19:15 10 mins 19:25 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 20:44 1 min 20:45 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 21:17 3 mins 21:20 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 21:39 1 min 21:40 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 22:37 3 mins 22:40 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 23:14 1 min 23:15 3 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 7 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 01:12 3 mins 01:15 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 2 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 03:20 End --------- 1 No

11097 Poorna Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Poorna Express (11097) train on RailYatri?

A) Poorna Express (11097) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Poorna Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Poorna Express (11097) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Poorna Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Poorna Express (11097)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Poorna Express (11097) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Poorna Express (11097) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Poorna Express (11097)?

A) Poorna Express (11097) runs from PUNE JN to ERNAKULAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Poorna Express (11097) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Poorna Express (11097)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Poorna Express (11097) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name