Train Time Table

Poorna Express (11097) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
00:40
SATARA 2
146.0 Kms| PF #1 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
01:42
KARAD 3
204.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
03:12
SANGLI 4
272.0 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
04:05
MIRAJ JN 5
280.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPB
05:32
GHATPRABHA 6
359.0 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
06:40
BELAGAVI 7
417.0 Kms| PF #3 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
08:10
LONDA JN 8
468.0 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLR
09:20
CASTLE ROCK 9
492.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLM
11:05
KULEM 10
551.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVM
11:48
SANVERDAM CHUCH 11
570.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
12:55
MADGAON 12
585.0 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
14:06
KARWAR 13
667.0 Kms| PF #1 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOK
14:40
GOKARNA ROAD 14
718.0 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KT
15:00
KUMTA 15
744.0 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNA
15:22
HONNAVAR 16
764.0 Kms| PF #1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRDW
15:46
MURDESHWAR 17
800.0 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTJL
16:00
BHATKAL 18
821.0 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYNR
16:24
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 19
843.0 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUDA
17:06
KUNDAPURA 20
890.0 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
17:38
UDUPI 21
935.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
19:15
MANGALORE JN 22
1016.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
20:04
KASARAGOD 23
1067.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
20:24
KANHANGAD 24
1090.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
20:44
PAYYANUR 25
1119.0 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
21:12
KANNUR 26
1153.0 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
21:34
THALASSERY 27
1174.0 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
22:27
KOZHIKODE 28
1242.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
23:24
TIRUR 29
1283.0 Kms| PF #3 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
00:10
SHORANUR JN 30
1328.0 Kms| PF #7 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
01:27
THRISSUR 31
1361.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
02:18
ALUVA 32
1415.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERN
02:38
ERNAKULAM TOWN 33
1432.0 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
03:50
ERNAKULAM JN 34
1435.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11097 Poorna Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 21:55 1 No
SATARA (STR) 00:40 3 mins 00:43 1 No
KARAD (KRD) 01:42 3 mins 01:45 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 03:12 3 mins 03:15 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 1 No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 05:32 2 mins 05:34 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 3 No
LONDA JN (LD) 08:10 20 mins 08:30 2 No
CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 09:20 10 mins 09:30 1 No
KULEM (QLM) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 1 No
SANVERDAM CHUCH (SVM) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 12:55 25 mins 13:20 2 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 14:06 2 mins 14:08 1 No
GOKARNA ROAD (GOK) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 1 No
HONNAVAR (HNA) 15:22 2 mins 15:24 1 No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 15:46 2 mins 15:48 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 1 No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 16:24 2 mins 16:26 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 19:15 10 mins 19:25 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 20:24 1 min 20:25 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 20:44 1 min 20:45 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 21:12 3 mins 21:15 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 21:34 1 min 21:35 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 22:27 3 mins 22:30 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 23:24 1 min 23:25 3 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 00:10 10 mins 00:20 7 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 01:27 3 mins 01:30 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 2 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 03:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name