Train Time Table

Ltt Double Decker Express (11086) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAO
START
MADGAON 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMI
06:28
KARMALI 2
28.7 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
THVM
06:50
THIVIM 3
46.1 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWV
07:22
SAWANTWADI ROAD 4
75.6 Kms| PF #1 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKW
08:10
KANKAVALI 5
124.7 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
10:10
RATNAGIRI 6
236.1 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
11:25
CHIPLUN 7
311.5 Kms| PF #2 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHED
12:05
KHED 8
341.1 Kms| PF #1 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
15:27
PANVEL 9
514.3 Kms| PF #5 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
16:18
THANE 10
547.2 Kms| PF #8 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTT
17:10
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 11
563.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11086 Ltt Double Decker Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MADGAON (MAO) --------- Start 06:00 2 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 07:22 2 mins 07:24 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 10:10 5 mins 10:15 2 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 11:25 2 mins 11:27 2 No
KHED (KHED) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 15:27 3 mins 15:30 5 No
THANE (TNA) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 17:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name